tiendas autorizadas freshly
MOSS OF IRELAND

MOSS OF IRELAND

INCI: Chondrus Crispus Powder

Ireland's moss extract is a mucilage extracted from the Chondrus crispus algae, which is dehydrated and turned into dust. When rehydrated, this extract is very versatile, can be used as a thickening agent or even for the production of resistant films. When in gel form it is an excellent moisturizing agent. Copolymers are used in hair products to make transparent gels. However, Irish moss extract is an excellent natural alternative.

PRODUITS CONTENANT CET INGRÉDIENT

PRODUITS CONTENANT CET INGRÉDIENT


RECHERCHE D'INGRÉDIENTS