Balsamo senza solfati e siliconi. Questo balsamo naturale esercita un effetto riparatore e anti-crespo grazie al complesso di olio di cocco organico e rosa polare artica. I principi attivi dell’aceto di mele, melograno e verbena donano luminosità e forniscono agenti disintossicanti per proteggere i capelli dalle aggressioni esterne.
I suoi vantaggi:
1. Blocca l’umidità con il complesso anti-crespo di rosa polare.
2. Migliora la struttura e la salute dei capelli con agenti riparatori e antiossidanti.
3. Potenzia la lucentezza naturale grazie al concentrato di aceto di mele.
Profumo naturale. Amerai il rinfrescante aroma di pompelmo, papaia e pesca, che insieme all’olio essenziale di limone ti apporterà energia per tutta la giornata.
250 ml | Dermatologicamente testato | Adatto a tutti i tipi di capelli
Districa, ammorbidisce e combatte l’effetto crespo dei capelli grazie all’azione combinata di olio di cocco biologico e rosa polare. I principi attivi naturali dell’aceto di mele, melograno e verbena agiscono come potenti antiossidanti e disintossicanti che proteggono i capelli fino alle punte, riparando la cuticola danneggiata. Questa formula delicata e leggera di uso quotidiano lascia i capelli più luminosi, più morbidi e più forti, rendendoli più docili al pettine e donandogli di nuovo un aspetto sano.
PRINCIPI ATTIVI NATURALI DEL BALSAMO RIPARATORE ANTI-FRIZZ
OLIO DI COCCO Ripara i capelli danneggiati e li ristruttura, aumentandone la resistenza. Ricco di acidi grassi, nutre e idrata i capelli.
BURRO DI KARITÈ Riduce l’effetto crespo, nutrendo e riparando i capelli più secchi e maltrattati.
ROSA POLARE ARTICA Riduce visibilmente l’effetto crespo sulla fibra capillare, mantenendo la struttura e la forma originale del capello.
ACETO DI MELE Equilibra il pH e sigilla la cuticola del capello, evitando problemi di doppie punte. Aiuta a districare facilmente i capelli, ammorbidendoli e rendendoli più docili.
ESTRATTO DI MELOGRANO Mantiene il colore dei capelli più vivace più a lungo.
ESTRATTO DI VERBENA Dona morbidezza ai capelli, intensificandone la lucentezza.
MODALITÀ D’USO DEL BALSAMO RIPARATORE ANTI-FRIZZ
Con i capelli umidi e puliti, applica una dose di balsamo. Importante! Conta le dosi necessarie, così controllerai il consumo. Massaggia delicatamente e lascia agire per 1-3 minuti, insistendo su zone come le punte per riparare la cuticola danneggiata.
Risciacqua i capelli prima con acqua calda e poi tiepida. Completa il risciacquo con un getto di acqua fredda, che apporterà lucentezza ai tuoi capelli!
È dotato di dosatore Start-Stop, per cui è perfetto da portare in palestra o in viaggio.
Il balsamo senza siliconi riparatore anti-crespo è concepito per essere applicato dopo lo Champú Refrescante Detox. Se ti interessano lo shampoo e il balsamo, abbiamo un pack che include entrambi i prodotti, l' Haircare Detox Plan.
“Che meraviglia! Grazie per aver trasformato la mia skincare routine in un momento #detox. Mi piace moltissimo!”
NURIA ROURA NUTRIZIONISTA
“Questi prodotti sono incredibili: aiutano a ritrovare la luminosità della pelle, conferendole un aspetto più sano. Inoltre, hanno un profumo fantastico!”
PAULA ORDOVÁS GIORNALISTA E BLOGGER
“Non esco di casa né vado a dormire senza prima aver applicato i miei due prodotti preferiti per il viso @freshlycosmetics, formulati con prodotti naturali e vegan, senza sostanzechimiche che danneggiano la nostra pelle.”
CARLOTA BRUNA STUDENTESSA DI SCIENZE DELLA NUTRIZIONE
“Mi sono innamorata dell’esfoliante corpo a base di lampone!”
ITZIAR AGUILERA ART MAKER
“Insisto sempre sull'importanza di prenderci cura di noi stessi, dentro e fuori. L'ideale è farlo con prodotti cruelty free di alta qualità come questi. Ne vado pazza!”
“Ho deciso di mettere in pratica il principio di leggere le etichette. Shampoo senza sostanze tossiche, parabeni, solfati, siliconi e petrolati. Mi piace da morire lo shampoo di @freshlycosmetics: un'autentica perdizione!”
Extraction: Water is present in most cosmetic products and represents the most important raw material. In the cosmetic industry, water is purified by a process that eliminates any solid particle that the water may contain in order to achieve a greater degree of purity and water quality.
Benefits: In addition to moisturizing, it improves the effect of other active principles, providing smoothness and delaying the premature aging of the skin.
Extraction: They are fatty alcohols produced in nature in small amounts in plants.
Benefits: They have the ability to prevent an emulsion from separating into its oily and aqueous phases. These ingredients are also used to alter the viscosity of liquid products and to increase the foaming ability or to stabilize it.
Extraction: Obtained from plants by fat hydrolysis and sugar fermentation. Glycerol is found in its natural form in our skin and it is considered an auto-repair compound.
Benefits: It is one of the many substances in the skin that help to keep the external barrier and prevent dryness and scaling. Its application provides a more nourished skin and it works on the face as an acne treatment. It also eliminates grease buildup and improves the appearance of the hair.
DISTEAROYLETHYL DIMONIUM CHLORIDE
Extraction: Apple is a very refreshing and hydrating fruit for its high water content. The vinegar is extracted from the pulp’s juice.
Benefits: Hair-wise, apple vinegar stimulates hair growth as well as reinforcing its roots. It balances the pH and seals the hair cuticle, avoiding problems with open ends. It helps to easily untangle hair, softens it and makes it more manageable.
Extraction: It comes from the karité tree and produces a similar fruit to walnuts. The inside of this fruit contains a seed of which this “butter” is extracted. This butter is a mixture of oils and fats.
Benefits: Adds light to the face as well as to the hair and offers more hydration and elasticity. It also protects the skin from UV rays. It seduces the frizz effect on the hair, nourishing and restructuring even the driest hair. It protects the tips and adds vitality.
Extraction: Coconut is a tropical fruit obtained from the coconut tree. Cold pressing the pulp is the way to obtain the oily substance from which you get coconut oil.
Benefits: Coconut oil is the star ingredient in any beauty routine. It is perfect for haircare: used as conditioner, it repairs damaged hair and restructures it increasing its resistance. Rich in fatty acids, it nourishes and hydrates the hair. Combined with rinsing, it leaves a soft and silky effect.
HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Extraction: This gluten-free ingredient provides amino acids and high levels of glutamine to the skin and hair.
Benefits: Increases skin firmness and has film-forming properties, it retains moisture and adds shine. It also prevents hair and skin from drying out and decreases the number and depth of wrinkles. Given its properties it is used in a wide range of cosmetic products like, creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners.
Extraction: It is obtained from the Radhiola plant extract. This plant survives in polar zones, its production is stimulated by the extreme weather.
Benefits: It protects cell damage. It visibly reduces the frizz of the hair fibber, maintaining the original structure and shape of the hair.
Extraction: Apple is a refreshing and hydrating fruit because of its high water content. It has antioxidant properties.
Benefits: The apple stands out for its high content in both malic acid and tartaric acid. These two acids improve the natural removal of dead skin cells. In skin care, the apple helps to improve circulation and nourish the skin, regulates pH and prevents black heads.
Extraction: Pomegranate is a thick-skinned fruit. From the seeds inside, a very rich in antioxidants, polyphenols and flavonoids juice is extracted.
Benefits: Avoids hair loss and leaves it healthier and shiny. Pomegranate extract keeps your hair colour brighter for longer.
Extraction: Perennial long stem plant with small dark green leaves and colorful –white and purple- flowers.
Benefits: It stimulates hair growth, reinforces the scalp and avoids hair loss. It regulates the nervous system and soothes the nerves. It provides softness and shine to the hair.
Extraction: It is directly obtained from soybeans, a legume with great nourishing and energetic value, it is very rich in protein as well.
Benefits: In cosmetics, it works as antioxidant, skin conditioning agent and / or surfactant.
Extraction: Benzyl alcohol is a mild water-based preservative widely used in cosmetics. It is a preservative approved by EcoCert certifier.
Benefits: It prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
ESSENTIAL OIL OF LEMON
Extraction: This essential oil is obtained from the lemon fruit, a very acid citrus rich in vitamin C.
Benefits: It purifies oily skin, purges pores obstruction and improves acne prone skin. As many other fragrant oils, lemon oil has antioxidant components and skin calming benefits. In the hair, it heightens capillary resistance and avoids scalp dryness.
NATURAL HAIR CONDITIONER PERFUME
The natural perfume used in the Anti-frizz Detox Conditioner is a combination of fruits that include grapefruit, papaya and peach. It is complemented with the essential oil of lemon to provide a refreshing aroma.
Extraction: Xanthan Gum is a polysaccharide derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates such as glucose or corn syrup.
Benefits: It is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer and skin conditioning agent in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including bath products, makeup, skin and hair products and toothpaste.
Extraction: Dehydroacetic acid is a mild preservative widely used in cosmetics.
Benefits: Its function is to prevent the growth and reproduction of microorganisms protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: It is a salt of phytic acid, a compound of vegetable origin derived from corn.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a chelating agent.
Extraction: It is a salt of benzoic acid.
Benefits: It is used as a preservative to allow the preservation of cosmetics. It is especially used to provide protection against the growth of fungi.
CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM
Extraction: Tocopherol is a vitamin found in vegetable fats and oils, cereals, nuts and green leafy vegetables.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and it is also used as a skin conditioner. Skin-wise: it reduces stretch marks, improves skin texture, adds moisture and keeps it firm. Hair-wise: it improves scalp blood flow, stimulates hair growth and it is a good hair conditioner that gives extra shine.
Extraction: It is the salt of sorbic acid. Sorbic acid is naturally produced as para-sorbic acid in mountain ash berries, Sorbus Aucuparia, Rosaceae.
Benefits: It protects cosmetics from deterioration by preventing or delaying the growth and reproduction of microorganisms.
Extraction: It is a fatty acid of vegetable origin. Beta-Sitosterol is naturally generated in many fruits, vegetables, nuts and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in the skin and is considered part of the intercellular matrix of the skin.
Benefits: Applied on the skin, it provides hydration and acts as an anti-inflammatory agent.
Extraction: Squalene is a natural organic compound extracted from rice plants, wheat germ and green olives.
Benefits: It is a natural component of the skin and a good emollient that has antioxidant properties and stimulates the immune system.
Extraction: Natural alcohol comes from the fermentation of different vegetables.
Benefits: In cosmetics it is used as an antiseptic, astringent or solvent. In our formulations it has a tiny presence so it appears at the end of the INCI listing guaranteeing a good cutaneous response.
Extraction: It is an ingredient of natural origin found in many citrus fruits. Limonene is a colorless liquid with a light, fresh and sweet citrus aroma.
Benefits: It is widely used to make fragrances and flavors.
Extraction: Also known as Lemarome, it is a natural lemon-scented compound sourced from the oil of some plants that include lemon grass, myrtle lemon, lemon and orange.
Benefits: Used in perfumes, it is a natural component of essential oils. It is refreshing, rich in vitamins and stimulates the microcirculation improving the nutrition of the tissue.