Siero viso per idratare gli strati più profondi della pelle. Il Multi-Antioxidant Concentrate Serum contiene un’alta concentrazione della migliore tecnologia naturale antiossidante, 1.000 volte più potente del coenzima Q10 e 65 volte più potente della vitamina C. Composto da astaxantina, mirtillo rosso ed estratto di broccoli, questo trattamento previene e inverte tutti i segni dell’invecchiamento cutaneo. La sua formulazione si basa su una nuova tecnologia con diversi estratti naturali che bloccano l’inquinamento. Ti innamorerai della sensazione sulla pelle, del suo colore e della sua efficacia!
I suoi vantaggi:
1. Previene e inverte i segni dell’invecchiamento cutaneo, attivando l’enzima SOD, responsabile dei meccanismi di riparazione cellulare.
2. Blocca i metalli pesanti e le particelle PM2,5, evitando che l’inquinamento ambientale danneggi i nostri tessuti.
3. Aumenta l’idratazione sottocutanea mediante l’azione dell’acido ialuronico vegano.
40 ml | Dermatologicamente testato e adatto alle pelli sensibili | Adatto a tutti i tipi di pelle | Non comedogenico
Abbiamo investito tutte le nostre conoscenze scientifiche e più di mezzo anno di ricerca per sviluppare un siero per il viso naturale con un approccio completamente innovativo, difendere la nostra pelle dai radicali liberi causati dalla radiazione solare e dall’inquinamento, combinando le sinergie dei migliori antiossidanti e concentrati vegetali.
Il Multi-Antioxidant Concentrate Serum agisce sulla pelle:
Aumentando la sintesi dell’enzima superossido dismutasi (SOD), migliorando di conseguenza le difese delle cellule contro lo stress ossidativo.
Diminuendo la degradazione del collagene.
Diminuendo l’infiammazione cellulare provocata dalla radiazione UV.
Riducendo il numero e l’area delle macchie causate dalla radiazione.
Riducendo le rughe e migliorando la tonicità, l’elasticità e l’idratazione.
Unificando il tono ed eliminando il danno causato dall’inquinamento.
Riducendo la produzione di sebo.
PRINCIPI ATTIVI NATURALI DEL MULTI-ANTIOXIDANT CONCENTRATE SERUM
ASTAXANTINA Estratta da microalghe, è l’antiossidante più potente che esista in natura; la sua attività contro l’ossidazione è 1.000 volte superiore a quella del coenzima Q10 e 65 volte superiore a quella della vitamina C.
BROCCOLO Questo ingrediente della famiglia delle crucifere si distingue per la sua alta concentrazione di glucorafanina, il glucosinolato precursore del sulforafane. Tale composto si distingue per la sua attività nella modulazione di determinati fattori di trascrizione che stimola la riparazione cellulare.
MIRTILLO ROSSO Questo estratto fornisce una concentrazione 10 volte maggiore di polifenoli rispetto alla frutta coltivata. Il mirtillo rosso si distingue per la sua capacità di combattere il danno ossidativo causato dalla radiazione solare.
ACIDO IALURONICO VEGANO Questa forma di acido ialuronico di origine vegetale aumenta il livello di idratazione della pelle, donandole compattezza ed elasticità.
GINSENG Ha un alto potere antiossidante. La sua attività principale è quella di bloccare i metalli pesanti e le particelle PM 2,5 dell’aria, migliorando il tono e l’idratazione.
CETRIOLO Il suo alto contenuto di vitamina E ed oli naturali lo rende un ottimo ingrediente naturale per riparare, idratare e donare vitalità alla nostra pelle.
ROSA DI DAMASCO Questo ingrediente ha una forte azione antinfiammatoria, rigenerativa e battericida.
OLIO DI JOJOBA Il miglior olio per l’idratazione del viso; la sua alta concentrazione di ceramidi fa sì che la sua struttura sia molto simile a quella degli oli naturali creati dalla pelle, ragion per cui si assorbe e agisce rapidamente.
* Contiene una concentrazione di antiossidanti 3 volte maggiore rispetto a quella della crema per il viso Multi-Antioxidant Facial Moisturizer.
Tra una produzione e l'altra la composizione degli ingredienti naturali può variare. C'è perciò la possibilità di una variazione nella texture, nell'odore e nel colore dei prodotti.
MODALITÀ D’USO DEL MULTI-ANTIOXIDANT CONCENTRATE SERUM
Applicare il siero viso naturale mattina e sera sulla pelle perfettamente pulita.
Applicare 3-5 gocce e distribuirlo delicatamente sul viso con i polpastrelli. Lasciare assorbire completamente il prodotto dopo l’applicazione.
“Che meraviglia! Grazie per aver trasformato la mia skincare routine in un momento #detox. Mi piace moltissimo!”
NURIA ROURA NUTRIZIONISTA
“Questi prodotti sono incredibili: aiutano a ritrovare la luminosità della pelle, conferendole un aspetto più sano. Inoltre, hanno un profumo fantastico!”
PAULA ORDOVÁS GIORNALISTA E BLOGGER
“Non esco di casa né vado a dormire senza prima aver applicato i miei due prodotti preferiti per il viso @freshlycosmetics, formulati con prodotti naturali e vegan, senza sostanzechimiche che danneggiano la nostra pelle.”
CARLOTA BRUNA STUDENTESSA DI SCIENZE DELLA NUTRIZIONE
“Mi sono innamorata dell’esfoliante corpo a base di lampone!”
ITZIAR AGUILERA ART MAKER
“Insisto sempre sull'importanza di prenderci cura di noi stessi, dentro e fuori. L'ideale è farlo con prodotti cruelty free di alta qualità come questi. Ne vado pazza!”
“Ho deciso di mettere in pratica il principio di leggere le etichette. Shampoo senza sostanze tossiche, parabeni, solfati, siliconi e petrolati. Mi piace da morire lo shampoo di @freshlycosmetics: un'autentica perdizione!”
Extraction: Water is present in most cosmetic products and represents the most important raw material. In the cosmetic industry, water is purified by a process that eliminates any solid particle that the water may contain in order to achieve a greater degree of purity and water quality.
Benefits: In addition to moisturizing, it improves the effect of other active principles, providing smoothness and delaying the premature aging of the skin.
Extraction: Obtained from plants by fat hydrolysis and sugar fermentation. Glycerol is found in its natural form in our skin and it is considered an auto-repair compound.
Benefits: It is one of the many substances in the skin that help to keep the external barrier and prevent dryness and scaling. Its application provides a more nourished skin and it works on the face as an acne treatment. It also eliminates grease buildup and improves the appearance of the hair.
Extraction: Propanediol is a 100% natural ingredient approved by Ecocert obtained from sugar cane. It is the perfect natural and biodegradable alternative to glycols which are obtained from petroleum.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a moisturizing agent, emollient and solvent. Its sensory properties on the skin are excellent and reduce irritations.
Extraction: Jojoba oil is extracted from Jojoba seeds (simmondsia chinensis). Actually more than oil it is a kind of wax that at room temperature looks like a liquid. It composition contains 96% of ceramides.
Benefits: Ceramides cover the epidermis cells and help to regulate its hydration intensively. They are very similar to those of human skin, that’s why they are absorbed and act quickly. Jojoba oil contains linoleic acid, which is a very effective natural skin regenerator. Its vitamin E content also assists in rejuvenating the skin.
COCO-CAPRYLATE / CAPRATE
Extraction: This ingredient of vegetal origin is obtained from coconut.
Benefits: It is an excellent emollient that provides an incredible sensation of smoothness to the skin. It is highly biocompatible with our skin so it has the capacity to penetrate and help it to repair itself.
Broccoli is rich in antioxidants such as vitamins C and E. Vitamin C stimulates the production of collagen. Likewise, vitamin A protects cell membranes and prevents them to be damaged from ultraviolet radiation.
Extraction: Almond oil is composed of monounsaturated fats (healthy fats found in plant based foods), oleic acid and linoleic acids (such as Omega 3 and 6). Its color is almost transparent, with yellow or golden touches; it does not release a very strong aroma.
Benefits: It acts as a stimulant of the production of collagen and elastin giving firmness and elasticity to the tissues; it improves and prevents wrinkles and stretch marks. In addition, sweet almond oil is recommended in various anti-cellulite treatments. It has anti-inflammatory, repairing and healing properties; it protects the skin barrier, slows aging, contains vitamin E and protects from UV rays.
VEGAN HYALURONIC ACID
Extraction: Hyaluronic acid of vegetal origin. It is found in the dermis, the most natural form of skin so its application on our skin cannot irritate nor damage it.
Benefits: It increases the level of hydration in the skin, providing firmness and elasticity. It has a great capacity to penetrate into the skin providing anti-aging action.
Extraction: Lingonberries grow in 50 cm tall bushes that produce dark blue or red berries. They are abundant in natural pigments that act as antioxidants.
Benefits: It is very rich in vitamin C and antioxidant polyphenols. It stands out for its ability to recover the oxidative damage caused by solar radiation which reduces wrinkle appearance.
Extraction: Apple is a refreshing and hydrating fruit because of its high water content. It has antioxidant properties.
Benefits: The apple stands out for its high content in both malic acid and tartaric acid. These two acids improve the natural removal of dead skin cells. In skin care, the apple helps to improve circulation and nourish the skin, regulates pH and prevents black heads.
Extraction: It is one of the most cultivated cereals in the world, right after wheat. It is a plant that belongs to the Gramineae family. Barley is rich in vitamin C, antioxidants and minerals. It does have great nutritional properties.
Benefits: It detoxes the body from harmful toxins and keeps elasticity so it acts as an anti-aging agent. It has been reported to reduce inflammation and to create a barrier to protect the skin from external contaminants.
This ingredient is an excellent source of B vitamins, vitamin A, vitamin C and lycopene which makes it beneficial for the skin.
Extraction: Aloe Vera is a perennial plant cultivated in hot weather. This plant contains a gel used in skin remedies.
Benefits: It is known to act as astringent, moisturizing, regenerating, renewing, rejuvenating and antibacterial; these are some of the greater powers of aloe vera of which you can take advantage to show a revitalized skin. It offers a deep cleansing of the skin, opening the pores and favouring the elimination of toxins and dirt that causes malfunctioning of the dermis. It also strengthens the hair and restores the shine and helps to eliminate dandruff and scalp scabs.
Extraction: From the Gramineae family, wheat refers to both the plant and its seeds that provide vitamin E.
Benefits: It has a high antioxidant, high healing and cellular regeneration power. It improves blood flow and gives a healthier look to the skin. Its antioxidant properties delay skin ageing, preventing wrinkles and adding firmness.
Extraction: Seasonal summer fruit, velvety and with juicy flesh.
Benefits: This ingredient is an excellent source of B complex vitamins, vitamin A, vitamin C and lycopene which makes it beneficial for the skin. It has calming effects on the skin, it avoids irritation and smoothens. It is ideal to treat face and sensitive dry skins.
Extraction: Extracted from the ginseng plant, the root is used for its active principles. It has a high antioxidant power.
Benefits: Its main action is blocking heavy metals and PM 2.5 air particles, improving skin tone and hydration. It balances the organism by reducing stress and at the same time it acts as an anti-inflammatory agent.
Extraction: Ylang Ylang is a long leaved plant with yellowy flowers. The suffix –lang means “wild”.
Benefits: It balances and regulates the skin fats and has anti-inflammatory properties. It acts as a regenerator and tonic, treating spots, acne and smoothing wrinkles.
Extraction: Sweet orange tree fruit, its peel is used for its cosmetic properties.
Benefits: It is rich in vitamin C, favouring collagen formation, lightens spots, and prevents new acne formations to succeed. It keeps the skin healthy as it contains antioxidants that protect it from free radicals which are known to cause aging. They provide shine to the skin.
Extraction: Having pale yellow color and juicy pulp, this citric fruit is very rich in vitamin C, flavonoids and essential oils.
Benefits: It is absorbent, astringent, provides perfume, antioxidant action and helps to eliminate excess grease on the skin. There are multiple benefits of lemon for the skin, it helps to reduce blemishes, cures acne and gives it shine.
Extraction: Basically composed by water, this fruit is fresh and an excellent hydrating agent; it is very rich in vitamins A and C.
Benefits: It provides vitamin A, which helps prevent dryness in the mucous membranes and skin, highly used to calm dry or sensitive skin. It also contains vitamin E which is a powerful antioxidant. Melon helps to eliminate toxins, it prevents spot apparition, cleans the organism and diminishes stress.
Extraction: the cucumbers production is very usual during spring and summer. It is obtained from the Cucumis Savitus plant of the Cucurbitaceae family and it is used in cosmetics for its high hydrating powers.
Benefits: Cucumber’s ultrahigh content in water combined with vitamin E and natural oils make it an excellent ingredient to repair, moisturize and provide vitality to our skin. Another of the most remarkable benefits provided by cucumber to the skin is that it is ideal for rejuvenating and attenuating wrinkles. This is because its vitamins A, C, and E have antioxidant properties that help slow the aging of the skin and increase the production of collagen and elastin, the substances responsible for keeping the skin young and full of life. Cucumber is very frequently used in creams and skin masks.
Extraction: Pink flower bush from which the essential oil is extracted. This extract is obtained by a steam distillation process. In order to obtain a liter of essential oil you need four thousand rose petals.
Benefits: It is ideal for dry and mature skin because of its reaffirming and antioxidant properties, it reverses the signs of ageing and wrinkle apparition. It has a high moisturizing, firming, astringent, anti-inflammatory, healing and antioxidant effect.
Extraction: It is extracted by distilling freshly chopped wood from the Santulum Album tree, native from India.
Benefits: It contains great quantities of alfa and beta-santalol, which are molecules with antibacterial properties. It softens dry and cracked skin, improving the texture of all skin types.
Extraction: Extracted from sweet water microalgae, Haematococcus pluvialis. It is the base food for flamingos, salmons or prawns, which is where their characterized red colour comes from. This alga proliferates in stagnant rain water on rocks by riverbanks and streams.
Benefits: It is the most powerful antioxidant in nature, its activity against oxidation is 1,000 times higher than that of Coenzyme Q10 and 65 times higher than that of Vitamin C. It is used to repair damages in the skin as an anti-aging ingredient. It is a natural anti-inflammatory, it promotes hydration and protects from solar radiations.
Extraction: It is directly obtained from soybeans, a legume with great nourishing and energetic value, it is very rich in protein as well.
Benefits: In cosmetics, it works as antioxidant, skin conditioning agent and / or surfactant.
CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Extraction: Derived from Coconut Oil and Glycerin, it is considered an excellent emollient and skin repair agent. It is a mixture of fatty acids. Its greatest virtue is that it is not considered a sensitizing agent.
Benefits: It repairs the skin and fights against moisture loss. It can also work as a thickener, but its main function is to moisturize and replenish the skin. In addition, it is not a fatty ingredient or wax that can get easily trapped in the pores.
Extraction: Xanthan Gum is a polysaccharide derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates such as glucose or corn syrup.
Benefits: It is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer and skin conditioning agent in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including bath products, makeup, skin and hair products and toothpaste.
Extraction: Benzyl alcohol is a mild water-based preservative widely used in cosmetics. It is a preservative approved by EcoCert certifier.
Benefits: It prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: It is an oil of vegetable origin composed mainly by triglycerides of fatty acids.
Benefits: It has the ability to soften and soothe the skin.
Extraction: Dehydroacetic acid is a mild preservative widely used in cosmetics.
Benefits: Its function is to prevent the growth and reproduction of microorganisms protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: It is a salt of phytic acid, a compound of vegetable origin derived from corn.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a chelating agent.
Extraction: Having a hard steam and yellow flowers, the sunflower provides the seeds that are used to get this oil.
Benefits: Rich in vitamin E and caffeic acid, it becomes a natural antioxidant that helps positively when it comes to keeping the skin in good condition. In addition, it is also useful in the treatment of dermatitis, improving collagen formation.
Extraction: Tocopherol is a vitamin found in vegetable fats and oils, cereals, nuts and green leafy vegetables.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and it is also used as a skin conditioner. Skin-wise: it reduces stretch marks, improves skin texture, adds moisture and keeps it firm. Hair-wise: it improves scalp blood flow, stimulates hair growth and it is a good hair conditioner that gives extra shine.
Extraction: It is a fatty acid of vegetable origin. Beta-Sitosterol is naturally generated in many fruits, vegetables, nuts and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in the skin and is considered part of the intercellular matrix of the skin.
Benefits: Applied on the skin, it provides hydration and acts as an anti-inflammatory agent.
Extraction: Squalene is a natural organic compound extracted from rice plants, wheat germ and green olives.
Benefits: It is a natural component of the skin and a good emollient that has antioxidant properties and stimulates the immune system.
Extraction: Citric acid is a weak organic acid found in fruits like lemons or oranges. For instance, lemon juice contains between 5-8% of citric acid.
Benefits: Citric Acid and its sales of Diamonium, Potassium and Sodium help to preserve cosmetics. Citric Acid and its salts are also added to cosmetics to provide acid / base balance.
Extraction: It is a salt of benzoic acid.
Benefits: It is used as a preservative to allow the preservation of cosmetics. It is especially used to provide protection against the growth of fungi.
Extraction: It is the salt of sorbic acid. Sorbic acid is naturally produced as para-sorbic acid in mountain ash berries, Sorbus Aucuparia, Rosaceae.
Benefits: It protects cosmetics from deterioration by preventing or delaying the growth and reproduction of microorganisms.
Extraction: Natural alcohol comes from the fermentation of different vegetables.
Benefits: In cosmetics it is used as an antiseptic, astringent or solvent. In our formulations it has a tiny presence so it appears at the end of the INCI listing guaranteeing a good cutaneous response.
Extraction: Ingredient with a floral perfume that is found in citric essential oils.
Benefits: It is used as aroma.
Extraction: It is an ingredient of natural origin found in many citrus fruits. Limonene is a colorless liquid with a light, fresh and sweet citrus aroma.
Benefits: It is widely used to make fragrances and flavors.