Crema per il viso con estratto di mirtillo rosso, astaxantina e agastache mexicana (anice menta messicana). La Multi-Antioxidant Facial Moisturizer incorpora l’ l’ultima tecnologia naturale in idratazione e riduzione dello stress cutaneo. A base di un potente estratto di piante xerofite e acido ialuronico vegano, questa crema viso naturale aumenta del 115% l’idratazione della pelle. Mediante un approccio completamente innovativo, si aggiunge l’agastache mexicana, che agisce sulla pelle riducendo gli arrossamenti e l’infiammazione legate allo stress psicologico. Adorerai la sua texture, la sua applicazione e la sua efficacia!
I suoi vantaggi:
1. Previene e ripara i segni dell’invecchiamento cutaneo grazie all’alta concentrazione di polifenoli del mirtillo rosso.
2. Idratante 24 ore. Il complesso di acido ialuronico vegano e piante xerofite aumenta del 115% l’idratazione cutanea.
3. Riduce l’arrossamento della pelle causato dallo stress psicologico mediante l’agastache mexicana.
50 ml | Dermatologicamente testato e adatto alle pelli sensibili | Adatto a tutti i tipi di pelle | Non comedogenico
LA MIGLIORE TECNOLOGIA NATURALE IDRATANTE E ANTISTRESS
Abbiamo investito tutte le nostre conoscenze scientifiche e più di mezzo anno di ricerca per sviluppare una crema per il viso naturale con un approccio completamente innovativo, combattere gli effetti dei radicali liberi e lo stress, combinando le sinergie dei migliori antiossidanti e concentrati vegetali.
La Multi-Antioxidant Facial Moisturizer agisce sulla pelle:
Aumentando l’efficacia della cellula per contrastare il danno ossidativo.
Diminuendo l’infiammazione cellulare provocata dallo stress psicologico.
Riducendo il numero e l’area delle macchie causate dalla radiazione.
Migliorando l’idratazione della pelle con risultati che durano per tutta la giornata.
Restituendo luminosità alla pelle stressata.
Riducendo l’arrossamento e favorendo il recupero della pelle con rosacea.
Riducendo la perdita di acqua e aumentando l’idratazione cutanea.
PRINCIPI ATTIVI NATURALI DELLA MULTI-ANTIOXIDANT FACIAL MOISTURIZER
MIRTILLO ROSSO Questo estratto fornisce una concentrazione 10 volte maggiore di polifenoli rispetto alla frutta coltivata. Il mirtillo rosso si distingue per la sua capacità di combattere il danno ossidativo causato dalla radiazione solare.
ASTAXANTINA Estratta da microalghe, è l’antiossidante più potente che esista in natura. La sua attività contro l’ossidazione è 1.000 volte superiore a quella del coenzima Q10 e 65 volte superiore a quella della vitamina C.
ACIDO IALURONICO VEGANO Questa forma di acido ialuronico di origine vegetale aumenta il livello di idratazione della pelle, donandole compattezza ed elasticità.
SALVIA SCLAREA La Salvia sclarea (erba moscatella o schiarea) è una pianta coltivata in condizioni xeriche per ottenere i meccanismi adattogeni che migliorano la sua capacità di trattenere l’acqua. Tale ingrediente naturale agisce come idratante immediato, riducendo la perdita di acqua transcutanea.
AGASTACHE MEXICANA È una pianta medicinale molto usata in Messico per il trattamento del nervosismo. La agastache (o anice menta) è caratterizzata dall’essere ricca di acacetina e tilianina, flavonoidi con spiccata attività antinfiammatoria, che evitano gli effetti dello stress psicologico sulla pelle.
CETRIOLO Il suo alto contenuto di vitamina E ed oli naturali lo rende un ottimo ingrediente naturale per riparare, idratare e donare vitalità alla nostra pelle.
ROSA DI DAMASCO Questo ingrediente ha una forte azione antinfiammatoria, rigenerativa e battericida.
OLIO DI JOJOBA Il miglior olio per l’idratazione del viso; la sua alta concentrazione di ceramidi fa sì che la sua struttura sia molto simile a quella degli oli naturali creati dalla pelle, ragion per cui si assorbe e agisce rapidamente.
MODALITÀ D’USO DELLA MULTI-ANTIOXIDANT FACIAL MOISTURIZER
Applicare la crema viso ogni mattina sulla pelle perfettamente pulita.
Massaggiare delicatamente fino a completo assorbimento.
“Che meraviglia! Grazie per aver trasformato la mia skincare routine in un momento #detox. Mi piace moltissimo!”
NURIA ROURA NUTRIZIONISTA
“Questi prodotti sono incredibili: aiutano a ritrovare la luminosità della pelle, conferendole un aspetto più sano. Inoltre, hanno un profumo fantastico!”
PAULA ORDOVÁS GIORNALISTA E BLOGGER
“Non esco di casa né vado a dormire senza prima aver applicato i miei due prodotti preferiti per il viso @freshlycosmetics, formulati con prodotti naturali e vegan, senza sostanzechimiche che danneggiano la nostra pelle.”
CARLOTA BRUNA STUDENTESSA DI SCIENZE DELLA NUTRIZIONE
“Mi sono innamorata dell’esfoliante corpo a base di lampone!”
ITZIAR AGUILERA ART MAKER
“Insisto sempre sull'importanza di prenderci cura di noi stessi, dentro e fuori. L'ideale è farlo con prodotti cruelty free di alta qualità come questi. Ne vado pazza!”
“Ho deciso di mettere in pratica il principio di leggere le etichette. Shampoo senza sostanze tossiche, parabeni, solfati, siliconi e petrolati. Mi piace da morire lo shampoo di @freshlycosmetics: un'autentica perdizione!”
Extraction: Water is present in most cosmetic products and represents the most important raw material. In the cosmetic industry, water is purified by a process that eliminates any solid particle that the water may contain in order to achieve a greater degree of purity and water quality.
Benefits: In addition to moisturizing, it improves the effect of other active principles, providing smoothness and delaying the premature aging of the skin.
COCO-CAPRYLATE / CAPRATE
Extraction: This ingredient of vegetal origin is obtained from coconut.
Benefits: It is an excellent emollient that provides an incredible sensation of smoothness to the skin. It is highly biocompatible with our skin so it has the capacity to penetrate and help it to repair itself.
Extraction: Propanediol is a 100% natural ingredient approved by Ecocert obtained from sugar cane. It is the perfect natural and biodegradable alternative to glycols which are obtained from petroleum.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a moisturizing agent, emollient and solvent. Its sensory properties on the skin are excellent and reduce irritations.
Extraction: Obtained from plants by fat hydrolysis and sugar fermentation. Glycerol is found in its natural form in our skin and it is considered an auto-repair compound.
Benefits: It is one of the many substances in the skin that help to keep the external barrier and prevent dryness and scaling. Its application provides a more nourished skin and it works on the face as an acne treatment. It also eliminates grease buildup and improves the appearance of the hair.
Extraction: Almond oil is composed of monounsaturated fats (healthy fats found in plant based foods), oleic acid and linoleic acids (such as Omega 3 and 6). Its color is almost transparent, with yellow or golden touches; it does not release a very strong aroma.
Benefits: It acts as a stimulant of the production of collagen and elastin giving firmness and elasticity to the tissues; it improves and prevents wrinkles and stretch marks. In addition, sweet almond oil is recommended in various anti-cellulite treatments. It has anti-inflammatory, repairing and healing properties; it protects the skin barrier, slows aging, contains vitamin E and protects from UV rays.
Extraction: Aloe Vera is a perennial plant cultivated in hot weather. This plant contains a gel used in skin remedies.
Benefits: It is known to act as astringent, moisturizing, regenerating, renewing, rejuvenating and antibacterial; these are some of the greater powers of aloe vera of which you can take advantage to show a revitalized skin. It offers a deep cleansing of the skin, opening the pores and favouring the elimination of toxins and dirt that causes malfunctioning of the dermis. It also strengthens the hair and restores the shine and helps to eliminate dandruff and scalp scabs.
Extraction: They are fatty alcohols produced in nature in small amounts in plants.
Benefits: They have the ability to prevent an emulsion from separating into its oily and aqueous phases. These ingredients are also used to alter the viscosity of liquid products and to increase the foaming ability or to stabilize it.
Extraction: This ingredient is derived from Glycerin and Stearic Acid, a fatty acid obtained from vegetable oils.
Benefits: It acts as a lubricant on the surface of the skin, giving it a smooth appearance. It also prevents water loss by forming a protective barrier. Furthermore, in terms of formulation, it helps to stabilize emulsions.
Extraction: It comes from the karité tree and produces a similar fruit to walnuts. The inside of this fruit contains a seed of which this “butter” is extracted. This butter is a mixture of oils and fats.
Benefits: Adds light to the face as well as to the hair and offers more hydration and elasticity. It also protects the skin from UV rays. It seduces the frizz effect on the hair, nourishing and restructuring even the driest hair. It protects the tips and adds vitality.
Extraction: Jojoba oil is extracted from Jojoba seeds (simmondsia chinensis). Actually more than oil it is a kind of wax that at room temperature looks like a liquid. It composition contains 96% of ceramides.
Benefits: Ceramides cover the epidermis cells and help to regulate its hydration intensively. They are very similar to those of human skin, that’s why they are absorbed and act quickly. Jojoba oil contains linoleic acid, which is a very effective natural skin regenerator. Its vitamin E content also assists in rejuvenating the skin.
Extraction: It is an oil of vegetable origin composed mainly by triglycerides of fatty acids.
Benefits: It has the ability to soften and soothe the skin.
Extraction: Natural origin plant based emulsifier.
Benefits: Skin and hair conditioner agent and skin cleanser. It keeps normal physiologic conditions, respecting natural equilibrium.
Broccoli is rich in antioxidants such as vitamins C and E. Vitamin C stimulates the production of collagen. Likewise, vitamin A protects cell membranes and prevents them to be damaged from ultraviolet radiation.
VEGAN HYALURONIC ACID
Extraction: Hyaluronic acid of vegetal origin. It is found in the dermis, the most natural form of skin so its application on our skin cannot irritate nor damage it.
Benefits: It increases the level of hydration in the skin, providing firmness and elasticity. It has a great capacity to penetrate into the skin providing anti-aging action.
Extraction: It is an herbaceous tall plant with purple and pink tones. This plant is cultivated under xeric conditions to activate the adaptogenic mechanisms and thus improve its ability to retain water. Its essential oil is distilled from its flowers and leaves.
Benefits: This ingredient acts as an immediate moisturizer decreasing transcutaneous water loss. It has astringent properties and balances the skin in oily, mixt or acne prone skins.
Extraction: Medicinal plant cultivated in Mexico, best known in the region as Toronjil Morado. Mexican Agastache is produced in a project that defends fair and sustainable commerce. Mexican Agastache’s production offers daily occupation to local women in the fields. Its production allows its extracts to be used in cosmetics pushing social development and investigation. In Mexican culture, Toronjil has been traditionally used in food and as a medicinal plant to treat scares, nerves and depression.
Benefits: Agastache is characterized by being rich in acacetin and tilianine, flavonoids with remarkable anti-inflammatory activity, which avoid the effects on the skin of psychological stress. It diminishes cell inflammation.
Extraction: Seasonal summer fruit, velvety and with juicy flesh.
Benefits: This ingredient is an excellent source of B complex vitamins, vitamin A, vitamin C and lycopene which makes it beneficial for the skin. It has calming effects on the skin, it avoids irritation and smoothens. It is ideal to treat face and sensitive dry skins.
Extraction: Ylang Ylang is a long leaved plant with yellowy flowers. The suffix –lang means “wild”.
Benefits: It balances and regulates the skin fats and has anti-inflammatory properties. It acts as a regenerator and tonic, treating spots, acne and smoothing wrinkles.
Extraction: Sweet orange tree fruit, its peel is used for its cosmetic properties.
Benefits: It is rich in vitamin C, favouring collagen formation, lightens spots, and prevents new acne formations to succeed. It keeps the skin healthy as it contains antioxidants that protect it from free radicals which are known to cause aging. They provide shine to the skin.
Extraction: Having pale yellow color and juicy pulp, this citric fruit is very rich in vitamin C, flavonoids and essential oils.
Benefits: It is absorbent, astringent, provides perfume, antioxidant action and helps to eliminate excess grease on the skin. There are multiple benefits of lemon for the skin, it helps to reduce blemishes, cures acne and gives it shine.
Extraction: Basically composed by water, this fruit is fresh and an excellent hydrating agent; it is very rich in vitamins A and C.
Benefits: It provides vitamin A, which helps prevent dryness in the mucous membranes and skin, highly used to calm dry or sensitive skin. It also contains vitamin E which is a powerful antioxidant. Melon helps to eliminate toxins, it prevents spot apparition, cleans the organism and diminishes stress.
Extraction: the cucumbers production is very usual during spring and summer. It is obtained from the Cucumis Savitus plant of the Cucurbitaceae family and it is used in cosmetics for its high hydrating powers.
Benefits: Cucumber’s ultrahigh content in water combined with vitamin E and natural oils make it an excellent ingredient to repair, moisturize and provide vitality to our skin. Another of the most remarkable benefits provided by cucumber to the skin is that it is ideal for rejuvenating and attenuating wrinkles. This is because its vitamins A, C, and E have antioxidant properties that help slow the aging of the skin and increase the production of collagen and elastin, the substances responsible for keeping the skin young and full of life. Cucumber is very frequently used in creams and skin masks.
Extraction: Apple is a refreshing and hydrating fruit because of its high water content. It has antioxidant properties.
Benefits: The apple stands out for its high content in both malic acid and tartaric acid. These two acids improve the natural removal of dead skin cells. In skin care, the apple helps to improve circulation and nourish the skin, regulates pH and prevents black heads.
Extraction: Pink flower bush from which the essential oil is extracted. This extract is obtained by a steam distillation process. In order to obtain a liter of essential oil you need four thousand rose petals.
Benefits: It is ideal for dry and mature skin because of its reaffirming and antioxidant properties, it reverses the signs of ageing and wrinkle apparition. It has a high moisturizing, firming, astringent, anti-inflammatory, healing and antioxidant effect.
Extraction: It is extracted by distilling freshly chopped wood from the Santulum Album tree, native from India.
Benefits: It contains great quantities of alfa and beta-santalol, which are molecules with antibacterial properties. It softens dry and cracked skin, improving the texture of all skin types.
Extraction: Extracted from sweet water microalgae, Haematococcus pluvialis. It is the base food for flamingos, salmons or prawns, which is where their characterized red colour comes from. This alga proliferates in stagnant rain water on rocks by riverbanks and streams.
Benefits: It is the most powerful antioxidant in nature, its activity against oxidation is 1,000 times higher than that of Coenzyme Q10 and 65 times higher than that of Vitamin C. It is used to repair damages in the skin as an anti-aging ingredient. It is a natural anti-inflammatory, it promotes hydration and protects from solar radiations.
Extraction: It is directly obtained from soybeans, a legume with great nourishing and energetic value, it is very rich in protein as well.
Benefits: In cosmetics, it works as antioxidant, skin conditioning agent and / or surfactant.
CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Extraction: Derived from Coconut Oil and Glycerin, it is considered an excellent emollient and skin repair agent. It is a mixture of fatty acids. Its greatest virtue is that it is not considered a sensitizing agent.
Benefits: It repairs the skin and fights against moisture loss. It can also work as a thickener, but its main function is to moisturize and replenish the skin. In addition, it is not a fatty ingredient or wax that can get easily trapped in the pores.
Extraction: Having a hard steam and yellow flowers, the sunflower provides the seeds that are used to get this oil.
Benefits: Rich in vitamin E and caffeic acid, it becomes a natural antioxidant that helps positively when it comes to keeping the skin in good condition. In addition, it is also useful in the treatment of dermatitis, improving collagen formation.
Extraction: Tocopherol is a vitamin found in vegetable fats and oils, cereals, nuts and green leafy vegetables.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and it is also used as a skin conditioner. Skin-wise: it reduces stretch marks, improves skin texture, adds moisture and keeps it firm. Hair-wise: it improves scalp blood flow, stimulates hair growth and it is a good hair conditioner that gives extra shine.
Extraction: Lingonberries grow in 50 cm tall bushes that produce dark blue or red berries. They are abundant in natural pigments that act as antioxidants.
Benefits: It is very rich in vitamin C and antioxidant polyphenols. It stands out for its ability to recover the oxidative damage caused by solar radiation which reduces wrinkle appearance.
Extraction: Xanthan Gum is a polysaccharide derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates such as glucose or corn syrup.
Benefits: It is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer and skin conditioning agent in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including bath products, makeup, skin and hair products and toothpaste.
Extraction: It is a fatty acid of vegetable origin. Beta-Sitosterol is naturally generated in many fruits, vegetables, nuts and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in the skin and is considered part of the intercellular matrix of the skin.
Benefits: Applied on the skin, it provides hydration and acts as an anti-inflammatory agent.
Extraction: Squalene is a natural organic compound extracted from rice plants, wheat germ and green olives.
Benefits: It is a natural component of the skin and a good emollient that has antioxidant properties and stimulates the immune system.
Extraction: Citric acid is a weak organic acid found in fruits like lemons or oranges. For instance, lemon juice contains between 5-8% of citric acid.
Benefits: Citric Acid and its sales of Diamonium, Potassium and Sodium help to preserve cosmetics. Citric Acid and its salts are also added to cosmetics to provide acid / base balance.
Extraction: Natural alcohol comes from the fermentation of different vegetables.
Benefits: In cosmetics it is used as an antiseptic, astringent or solvent. In our formulations it has a tiny presence so it appears at the end of the INCI listing guaranteeing a good cutaneous response.
Extraction: It is a salt of phytic acid, a compound of vegetable origin derived from corn.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a chelating agent.
Extraction: Benzyl alcohol is a mild water-based preservative widely used in cosmetics. It is a preservative approved by EcoCert certifier.
Benefits: It prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: Dehydroacetic acid is a mild preservative widely used in cosmetics.
Benefits: Its function is to prevent the growth and reproduction of microorganisms protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: It is a salt of benzoic acid.
Benefits: It is used as a preservative to allow the preservation of cosmetics. It is especially used to provide protection against the growth of fungi.
Extraction: It is the salt of sorbic acid. Sorbic acid is naturally produced as para-sorbic acid in mountain ash berries, Sorbus Aucuparia, Rosaceae.
Benefits: It protects cosmetics from deterioration by preventing or delaying the growth and reproduction of microorganisms.
Extraction: Ingredient with a floral perfume that is found in citric essential oils.
Benefits: It is used as aroma.
Extraction: It is an ingredient of natural origin found in many citrus fruits. Limonene is a colorless liquid with a light, fresh and sweet citrus aroma.
Benefits: It is widely used to make fragrances and flavors.