Il bagnodoccia naturale senza solfati né siliconi che detergerà la tua pelle delicatamente. Il bagnodoccia nutriente ti libererà dai siliconi che occludono i pori attraverso tensioattivi naturali delicati derivati del cocco. Questo formula salutare ristabilirà le funzioni della pelle mediante l’azione nutriente e idratante dell’olio di mandorle e di avocado. In più, ha al suo interno una concentrazione eccezionale di aloe vera e avena che hanno un effetto calmante e riducono le irritazioni. Il suo profumo agrumato energizzante sarà un imprescindibile in ogni doccia!
I suoi vantaggi:
1. Deterge delicatamente con i migliori tensioattivi naturali derivati del cocco.
2. Nutre in profondità grazie al potere nutriente dell’olio di avocado e di mandorle.
3. Lenisce la pelle grazie al concentrato di avena e aloe vera.
Profumo naturale. Il suo profumo di agrumi, a base di pregiati oli essenziali di arancia dolce e bergamotto, ti riempirà di energia.
Dermatologicamente testato e adatto alle pelli sensibili
Certificato bio.inspecta secondo la normativa BioVidaSana
Questo bagnodoccia permette una detersione profonda in maniera naturale e delicata. I suoi attivi sono adatti per le pelli sensibili e donano un’idratazione profonda e duratura anche dopo il risciacquo.
PRINCIPI ATTIVI NATURALI DEL BAGNODOCCIA NUTRIENTE DETOX
OLIO DI MANDORLE Apporterà l’idratazione di cui necessita la tua pelle unita ad un rapido assorbimento. Le sue proprietà antiossidanti lo rendono in grado di apportare una grande concentrazione di vitamina E. In più, stimola la produzione di collagene. Lascerà la tua pelle morbida e protetta.
OLIO DI AVOCADO Il suo potere protettivo e rigenerante protegge la tua pelle dagli agenti esterni. È antiossidante e apporta un elevato nutrimento alla tua pelle. La sua elevata concentrazione di vitamina E, K, steroli e fitosteroli danno a quest’olio una grande capacità di penetrare nella pelle e proteggerla dalle radiazioni UVA e UVB.
ALOE VERA Agisce come astringente, idratante, rigenerante, ringiovanente, antibatterico. Offre una detersione profonda della pelle fino agli strati più profondi, evitando l’occlusione dei pori e permettendo l’eliminazione delle tossine e dello sporco.
AVENA Questo estratto di avena lenisce la pelle e placa le irritazioni provocate dagli agenti esterni. La sua attività calmante è particolarmente importante per le pelli più sensibili.
MODALITÀ D’USO DEL BAGNODOCCIA DETOX
Bagna il tuo corpo con acqua tiepida o calda per aprire i pori della pelle, in modo che possano penetrare gli ingredienti nutrienti per idratarla in profondità. Applica una dose di bagnodoccia sulle mani o su una spugna umida e massaggia delicatamente tutto il corpo.
Calcola la dose di prodotto necessaria per poterne controllare il consumo. Risciacqua con acqua fredda nei giorni in cui non hai intenzione di usare l’esfoliante corpo, così i pori si chiuderanno, rendendo la tua pelle più morbida e liscia.
“Che meraviglia! Grazie per aver trasformato la mia skincare routine in un momento #detox. Mi piace moltissimo!”
NURIA ROURA NUTRIZIONISTA
“Questi prodotti sono incredibili: aiutano a ritrovare la luminosità della pelle, conferendole un aspetto più sano. Inoltre, hanno un profumo fantastico!”
PAULA ORDOVÁS GIORNALISTA E BLOGGER
“Non esco di casa né vado a dormire senza prima aver applicato i miei due prodotti preferiti per il viso @freshlycosmetics, formulati con prodotti naturali e vegan, senza sostanzechimiche che danneggiano la nostra pelle.”
CARLOTA BRUNA STUDENTESSA DI SCIENZE DELLA NUTRIZIONE
“Mi sono innamorata dell’esfoliante corpo a base di lampone!”
ITZIAR AGUILERA ART MAKER
“Insisto sempre sull'importanza di prenderci cura di noi stessi, dentro e fuori. L'ideale è farlo con prodotti cruelty free di alta qualità come questi. Ne vado pazza!”
“Ho deciso di mettere in pratica il principio di leggere le etichette. Shampoo senza sostanze tossiche, parabeni, solfati, siliconi e petrolati. Mi piace da morire lo shampoo di @freshlycosmetics: un'autentica perdizione!”
Extraction: Water is present in most cosmetic products and represents the most important raw material. In the cosmetic industry, water is purified by a process that eliminates any solid particle that the water may contain in order to achieve a greater degree of purity and water quality.
Benefits: In addition to moisturizing, it improves the effect of other active principles, providing smoothness and delaying the premature aging of the skin.
Extraction: It is an amphotric surfactant derived from coconut oil, which belongs to the betaines family. The betaines have a medium detergency and are usually used as co-surfactants, which mean they are always accompanied by other surfactants.
Benefits: They clean without causing dryness, enhance the formation of foam, have a low irritation rate and reduce possible irritations from other surfactants such as sulfates, That's why they are also used in baby cosmetics.
Extraction: It is a surfactant and cosurfactant used to make shampoos and shower gels. It is obtained from renewable raw materials: coconut oil and sugar from fruits.
Benefits: It reduces the irritation potential of other surfactants, softens the hair and improves hair styling.
DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Extraction: It is obtained from coconut oil and fermented sugar. This surfactant is one of the most gentle and respectful to the skin so it is tolerated by all types of skins.
Benefits: In addition to being an excellent cleaner and foam generator, it is also eco-friendly.
Extraction: Obtained from plants by fat hydrolysis and sugar fermentation. Glycerol is found in its natural form in our skin and it is considered an auto-repair compound.
Benefits: It is one of the many substances in the skin that help to keep the external barrier and prevent dryness and scaling. Its application provides a more nourished skin and it works on the face as an acne treatment. It also eliminates grease buildup and improves the appearance of the hair.
Extraction: Sodium Chloride is obtained from mineral halite and is widely known as commune salt. It is essential for biological organisms and is found in most tissues and body fluids.
Benefits: It is used to provide flavor to a product and to increase the viscosity of the aqueous (water) phase in cosmetics and personal care products.
NATURAL NOURISHING GEL PERFUME
The citrus scent contains high quality essential oils of sweet orange and bergamot, a combination chosen for its energizing properties. Both bergamot and sweet orange activate us by increasing our energy levels and make us feel more joyful.
Extraction: Aloe Vera is a perennial plant cultivated in hot weather. This plant contains a gel used in skin remedies.
Benefits: It is known to act as astringent, moisturizing, regenerating, renewing, rejuvenating and antibacterial; these are some of the greater powers of aloe vera of which you can take advantage to show a revitalized skin. It offers a deep cleansing of the skin, opening the pores and favouring the elimination of toxins and dirt that causes malfunctioning of the dermis. It also strengthens the hair and restores the shine and helps to eliminate dandruff and scalp scabs.
Extraction: Almond oil is composed of monounsaturated fats (healthy fats found in plant based foods), oleic acid and linoleic acids (such as Omega 3 and 6). Its color is almost transparent, with yellow or golden touches; it does not release a very strong aroma.
Benefits: It acts as a stimulant of the production of collagen and elastin giving firmness and elasticity to the tissues; it improves and prevents wrinkles and stretch marks. In addition, sweet almond oil is recommended in various anti-cellulite treatments. It has anti-inflammatory, repairing and healing properties; it protects the skin barrier, slows aging, contains vitamin E and protects from UV rays.
Extraction: Green fleshed fruit, this vegetable oil is obtained by pressing the Stone and pulp of the avocado. It is rich in antioxidants, fatty acids, proteins and minerals. It contains vitamins E, A, B2 and B3.
Benefits: Its protective and regenerating effects protect your skin from external agents. Studies have shown that it helps to reduce dermatitis and to shorten healing processes.
Extraction: Oats are a very nourishing cereal rich in vitamins and minerals, much more than other cereals.
Benefits: It provides a powerful cleansing action, as it absorbs all the dirt that accumulates in the pores. Another major benefit of oats is that they take care of the structure of the skin and maintain its pH thanks to the proteins that they contain. In addition, thanks to lipids and water-absorbing substances, it is excellent at preventing skin dehydration, as it protects the skin from external aggressions by maintaining its protective barrier.
Extraction: Grapefruit is a fresh fruit with vitamin C which possesses unique phytochemicals known as bioflavonoids that help promote skin health.
Benefits: It helps to eliminate skin impurities, gives it strength, light and vitality. Many people who have skin conditions, which include dandruff, acne and rash, can find in Grapefruit extracts, a great help to treat them and in many cases solve them.
Extraction: Lysine is an amino acid. It acts as a building block for proteins.
Benefits: In cosmetics and personal care products, amino acids are used primarily as hair and skin conditioners.
MOSS OF IRELAND
Extraction: Ireland's moss extract is a mucilage extracted from the Chondrus crispus algae, which is dehydrated and turned into dust. When rehydrated, this extract is very versatile, can be used as a thickening agent or even for the production of resistant films.
Benefits: When in gel form it is an excellent moisturizing agent. Copolymers are used in hair products to make transparent gels. However, Irish moss extract is an excellent natural alternative.
SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Extraction: This ingredient is obtained directly from coconut oil.
Benefits: It is classified as surfactant and cleaning agent.
Extraction: Xanthan Gum is a polysaccharide derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates such as glucose or corn syrup.
Benefits: It is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer and skin conditioning agent in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including bath products, makeup, skin and hair products and toothpaste.
Extraction: Benzyl alcohol is a mild water-based preservative widely used in cosmetics. It is a preservative approved by EcoCert certifier.
Benefits: It prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: Lactic acid is used to balance the pH of cosmetic products.
Benefits: This ingredient allows cosmetics to be milder for skin and hair.
Extraction: Dehydroacetic acid is a mild preservative widely used in cosmetics.
Benefits: Its function is to prevent the growth and reproduction of microorganisms protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: It is a salt of phytic acid, a compound of vegetable origin derived from corn.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a chelating agent.
Extraction: It is the salt of sorbic acid. Sorbic acid is naturally produced as para-sorbic acid in mountain ash berries, Sorbus Aucuparia, Rosaceae.
Benefits: It protects cosmetics from deterioration by preventing or delaying the growth and reproduction of microorganisms.
Extraction: It is a salt of benzoic acid.
Benefits: It is used as a preservative to allow the preservation of cosmetics. It is especially used to provide protection against the growth of fungi.
Extraction: Natural alcohol comes from the fermentation of different vegetables.
Benefits: In cosmetics it is used as an antiseptic, astringent or solvent. In our formulations it has a tiny presence so it appears at the end of the INCI listing guaranteeing a good cutaneous response.
Extraction: Also known as Lemarome, it is a natural lemon-scented compound sourced from the oil of some plants that include lemon grass, myrtle lemon, lemon and orange.
Benefits: Used in perfumes, it is a natural component of essential oils. It is refreshing, rich in vitamins and stimulates the microcirculation improving the nutrition of the tissue.
Extraction: It is an ingredient of natural origin found in many citrus fruits. Limonene is a colorless liquid with a light, fresh and sweet citrus aroma.
Benefits: It is widely used to make fragrances and flavors.
Extraction: It is a natural fragrance produced by a wide variety of plants such as mint, cinnamon, citrus fruits, and birch trees.
Benefits: It is used in the formulation of aftershave lotions, bath products, bubble baths, cleansers, hair care products, lipsticks, moisturizers, perfumes, shampoos...