Exfoliante corporal natural com partículas biodegradáveis. Melhora a renovação celular e a textura da pele através da ação combinada do pó de bambu e das sementes de framboesa. Formulado com óleo de jojoba, óleo de abacate, bardana e aloé. Livre de partículas de plástico, este exfoliante deixará a sua pele suave e tonificada.
1. Exfolia a sua pele com a combinação perfeita de partículas biodegradáveis de grão médio e fino.
2. Estimula a renovação celular e melhora a saúde da pele.
3. Hidrata em profundidade graças aos óleos de jojoba e abacate.
Perfume natural. Com o seu aroma revitalizante de flor de cerejeira japonesa, usufruirá de benefícios aromáticos focados em acalmar e restaurar o seu corpo.
Exfolia e hidrata o corpo através da ação combinada das sementes de framboesa e do pó de bambu. Suaviza e tonifica o corpo, melhorando a renovação celular e a textura da pele. Os óleos de amêndoa, abacate e jojoba mantêm a pele nutrida, deixando-a com uma tez luminosa. A combinação de aloé e bardana purifica e desintoxica a pele, melhorando as suas funções.
INGREDIENTES ATIVOS NATURAIS DO EXFOLIANTE CORPORAL REVITALIZNTE DETOX
ÓLEO DE AMÊNDOA O seu elevado poder hidratante previne o envelhecimento precoce da pele. É antioxidante e estimula a produção de colagénio.
ÓLEO DE JOJOBA Proporciona elasticidade, suavidade e firmeza à pele. Confere luminosidade à pele e é um antioxidante perfeito para proteger o corpo dos agentes externos.
SEMENTES DE FRAMBOESA Estas partículas exfoliantes vão deixar a sua pele tão suave que não conseguirá deixar de o utilizar.
PÓ DE BAMBU O bambu, rico em dióxido de silício, e a ação exfoliante destas partículas deixam a pele radiante.
BARDANA O excelente efeito depurativo e desintoxicante da bardana reduz o aparecimento de rugas e melhora a textura da pele.
ALOÉ VERA Deixa a pele suave e hidratada, estimulando a criação de colagénio.
MODO DE UTILIZAÇÃO DO EXFOLIANTE CORPORAL REVITALIZANTE DETOX
Aplicar o exfoliante depois do duche, ainda com a pele úmida. Colocar uma pequena quantidade de exfoliante revitalizante na mão. Espalhar com suaves movimentos circulares no sentido ascendente para eliminar as impurezas e, ao mesmo tempo, estimular a circulação.
Pode ser aplicado no rosto, uma vez que as suas partículas exfoliantes são de grão fino. Evitar exfoliar as zonas mais delicadas do corpo. Deixar absorver os óleos durante 30 segundos e enxaguar com água abundante.
Efetuar este ritual de exfoliação corporal 1 ou 2 vezes por semana.
“Que maravilha! Obrigada por tornarem os meus rituais de cuidado pessoal um momento #detox. Extremamente agradável!”
NURIA ROURA NUTRICIONISTA
“Estes produtos são fantásticos e ajudam a recuperar o brilho da nossa pele, dando-lhe um aspeto mais saudável. Além disso, cheiram muito bem!”
PAULA ORDOVÁS JORNALISTA E BLOGGER
"Não me levanto nem me deito sem os meus 2 produtos de rosto preferidos da @freshlycosmetics com produtos naturais, sem químicos nocivos para a pele e veganos.”
CARLOTA BRUNA ESTUDANTE DE NUTRIÇÃO
“Estou apaixonada pelo exfoliante corporal com sementes de framboesa!”
ITZIAR AGUILERA ART MAKER
“Promovo sempre o cuidado pessoal dentro e fora. E não há nada melhor do que o fazer com produtos cruelty free de alta qualidade como estes. «Estou encantada com eles!”
“Tenho por hábito ler os rótulos. Um champô sem substâncias tóxicas, parabenos, sulfatos, silicones e derivados do petróleo. Adoro o champô da @freshlycosmetics, é um vício!”
LIDIA BEDMAN INFLUENCER
ENVIO GRÁTIS* | ENTREGA 24/48H | SATISFAÇÃO 100% GARANTIDA *Envio grátis para compras superiores a 35€ – Envio para Portugal por apenas 3.9€
Extraction: Water is present in most cosmetic products and represents the most important raw material. In the cosmetic industry, water is purified by a process that eliminates any solid particle that the water may contain in order to achieve a greater degree of purity and water quality.
Benefits: In addition to moisturizing, it improves the effect of other active principles, providing smoothness and delaying the premature aging of the skin.
Extraction: Obtained from plants by fat hydrolysis and sugar fermentation. Glycerol is found in its natural form in our skin and it is considered an auto-repair compound.
Benefits: It is one of the many substances in the skin that help to keep the external barrier and prevent dryness and scaling. Its application provides a more nourished skin and it works on the face as an acne treatment. It also eliminates grease buildup and improves the appearance of the hair.
CAPRYLIC / CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Extraction: Derived from Coconut Oil and Glycerin, it is considered an excellent emollient and skin repair agent. It is a mixture of fatty acids. Its greatest virtue is that it is not considered a sensitizing agent.
Benefits: It repairs the skin and fights against moisture loss. It can also work as a thickener, but its main function is to moisturize and replenish the skin. In addition, it is not a fatty ingredient or wax that can get easily trapped in the pores.
Extraction: They are fatty alcohols produced in nature in small amounts in plants.
Benefits: They have the ability to prevent an emulsion from separating into its oily and aqueous phases. These ingredients are also used to alter the viscosity of liquid products and to increase the foaming ability or to stabilize it.
Extraction: Almond oil is composed of monounsaturated fats (healthy fats found in plant based foods), oleic acid and linoleic acids (such as Omega 3 and 6). Its color is almost transparent, with yellow or golden touches; it does not release a very strong aroma.
Benefits: It acts as a stimulant of the production of collagen and elastin giving firmness and elasticity to the tissues; it improves and prevents wrinkles and stretch marks. In addition, sweet almond oil is recommended in various anti-cellulite treatments. It has anti-inflammatory, repairing and healing properties; it protects the skin barrier, slows aging, contains vitamin E and protects from UV rays.
Extraction: Bamboo powder is a soft and natural alternative to plastic particles. It is a 100% natural product obtained from bamboo stems. Silicon is a very important mineral in our connective tissue, skin, nails and hair.
Benefits: Bamboo stem siliceous is a highly purifying substance that helps us eliminate the remains of skin fats, allowing the skin cells to recover their functionalities. It is intended especially for greasy and mixed skins. It has a high capacity for absorbing excess of sebum, leaving the skin soft for a long time. It is also antibacterial and anti-acne. It promotes wound healing, soothes and regulates the sebaceous glands.
Extraction: This ingredient is derived from Glycerin and Stearic Acid, a fatty acid obtained from vegetable oils.
Benefits: It acts as a lubricant on the surface of the skin, giving it a smooth appearance. It also prevents water loss by forming a protective barrier. Furthermore, in terms of formulation, it helps to stabilize emulsions.
Extraction: It is an oil of vegetable origin composed mainly by triglycerides of fatty acids.
Benefits: It has the ability to soften and soothe the skin.
Extraction: Natural origin plant based emulsifier.
Benefits: Skin and hair conditioner agent and skin cleanser. It keeps normal physiologic conditions, respecting natural equilibrium.
Extraction: Aloe Vera is a perennial plant cultivated in hot weather. This plant contains a gel used in skin remedies.
Benefits: It is known to act as astringent, moisturizing, regenerating, renewing, rejuvenating and antibacterial; these are some of the greater powers of aloe vera of which you can take advantage to show a revitalized skin. It offers a deep cleansing of the skin, opening the pores and favouring the elimination of toxins and dirt that causes malfunctioning of the dermis. It also strengthens the hair and restores the shine and helps to eliminate dandruff and scalp scabs.
Extraction: Green fleshed fruit, this vegetable oil is obtained by pressing the Stone and pulp of the avocado. It is rich in antioxidants, fatty acids, proteins and minerals. It contains vitamins E, A, B2 and B3.
Benefits: Its protective and regenerating effects protect your skin from external agents. Studies have shown that it helps to reduce dermatitis and to shorten healing processes.
Extraction: Jojoba oil is extracted from Jojoba seeds (simmondsia chinensis). Actually more than oil it is a kind of wax that at room temperature looks like a liquid. It composition contains 96% of ceramides.
Benefits: Ceramides cover the epidermis cells and help to regulate its hydration intensively. They are very similar to those of human skin, that’s why they are absorbed and act quickly. Jojoba oil contains linoleic acid, which is a very effective natural skin regenerator. Its vitamin E content also assists in rejuvenating the skin.
Extraction: Raspberry is the fruit of a wild forest bush.
Benefits: The raspberry seed particles are combined with the bamboo powder to provide a deeper exfoliation with a slightly larger particle size. These seeds partially absorb the oils that include the scrub making them to soften the skin and avoiding irritations. These seeds, next to bamboo dust, make a very nice fine-grain texture for a perfect skin application.</p
Extraction: It is directly obtained from soybeans, a legume with great nourishing and energetic value, it is very rich in protein as well.
Benefits: In cosmetics, it works as antioxidant, skin conditioning agent and / or surfactant.
Extraction: It is a biannual plant of red spiny flowers that is easily found in the European continent. From this plant, leaves, root and seeds are used both in natural medicine and in cosmetics.
Benefits: The most widespread use of Burdock is as depurative and detoxifying agent. It is used in dermatological treatments for conditions such as psoriasis, dermatitis, acne, eczemas, herpes and eruptive skin diseases. It decongests, deflames, heals damaged skin and is a good treatment against hair loss.
Extraction: Lime, like other citrus fruits, has a juice with a high content of vitamin C and Flavonoids, both of them are class 1 antioxidants. It also contains calcium, potassium and essential oils. Its juice, extracted from the skin is used in many cosmetic products.
Benefits: This extract fights the impurities of the skin, constituting one of the best astringents. It rejuvenates the skin, keeps it shiny and protects it from infections.
Extraction: Grapefruit is a fresh fruit with vitamin C which possesses unique phytochemicals known as bioflavonoids that help promote skin health.
Benefits: It helps to eliminate skin impurities, gives it strength, light and vitality. Many people who have skin conditions, which include dandruff, acne and rash, can find in Grapefruit extracts, a great help to treat them and in many cases solve them.
Extraction: It is a fatty acid of vegetable origin. Beta-Sitosterol is naturally generated in many fruits, vegetables, nuts and seeds. It is similar to cholesterol, which occurs naturally in the skin and is considered part of the intercellular matrix of the skin.
Benefits: Applied on the skin, it provides hydration and acts as an anti-inflammatory agent.
Extraction: Squalene is a natural organic compound extracted from rice plants, wheat germ and green olives.
Benefits: It is a natural component of the skin and a good emollient that has antioxidant properties and stimulates the immune system.
NATURAL REVITALIZING SCRUB PERFUME
Extraction: Revitalizing and restorative natural perfume of Japanese Cherry Blossom. This is an exclusive and unusual EcoCert certified perfume.
Benefits: It provides aromatic benefits pointed at revitalizing, focusing, soothing and restoring our body. The Japanese cherry blossom is highly appreciated for its high content of antioxidants and essential fatty acids.
Extraction: Benzyl alcohol is a mild water-based preservative widely used in cosmetics. It is a preservative approved by EcoCert certifier.
Benefits: It prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: Xanthan Gum is a polysaccharide derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates such as glucose or corn syrup.
Benefits: It is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer and skin conditioning agent in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including bath products, makeup, skin and hair products and toothpaste.
Extraction: Lactic acid is used to balance the pH of cosmetic products.
Benefits: This ingredient allows cosmetics to be milder for skin and hair.
Extraction: Dehydroacetic acid is a mild preservative widely used in cosmetics.
Benefits: Its function is to prevent the growth and reproduction of microorganisms protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: It is a salt of phytic acid, a compound of vegetable origin derived from corn.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a chelating agent.
Extraction: Tocopherol is a vitamin found in vegetable fats and oils, cereals, nuts and green leafy vegetables.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and it is also used as a skin conditioner. Skin-wise: it reduces stretch marks, improves skin texture, adds moisture and keeps it firm. Hair-wise: it improves scalp blood flow, stimulates hair growth and it is a good hair conditioner that gives extra shine.
Extraction: It is the salt of sorbic acid. Sorbic acid is naturally produced as para-sorbic acid in mountain ash berries, Sorbus Aucuparia, Rosaceae.
Benefits: It protects cosmetics from deterioration by preventing or delaying the growth and reproduction of microorganisms.
Extraction: It is a salt of benzoic acid.
Benefits: It is used as a preservative to allow the preservation of cosmetics. It is especially used to provide protection against the growth of fungi.
Extraction: Natural alcohol comes from the fermentation of different vegetables.
Benefits: In cosmetics it is used as an antiseptic, astringent or solvent. In our formulations it has a tiny presence so it appears at the end of the INCI listing guaranteeing a good cutaneous response.
Extraction: It is an ingredient of natural origin found in many citrus fruits. Limonene is a colorless liquid with a light, fresh and sweet citrus aroma.
Benefits: It is widely used to make fragrances and flavors.
Extraction: It is a colorless oily liquid with a suggestive floral scent of rose that occurs naturally in some plants. This ingredient is part of naturally occurring essential oils.
Benefits: In cosmetics and personal care products, it is used as a fragrance in the formulation of aftershave lotions, bath products, bubble baths, cleansers, hair care products, moisturizers, perfumes…
Extraction: Geraniol is a pale yellow vegetable oil with an odor similar to that of roses. This component is part of the natural composition of essential oils. In addition to being used as a fragrance ingredient, it is also used in flavors such as peach, raspberry, plum, citrus fruits, watermelon, pineapple and blueberries.
Benefits: In cosmetics and personal care products, Geraniol is used in the formulation of products such as aftershave lotions, bath products…