(0 articles) | TOTAL
Vous ne savez pas quoi chercher ? Vous pouvez commencer par ici :
INCI: Stearyl Stearate
Extraction: This ingredient is derived from stearyl alcohol and stearic acid, a fatty acid obtained from plant-derived oils.
Benefits: It has a lubricating effect, giving the skin soft, smooth and light appearance. It also prevents water loss by forming a protective barrier. In formulations, it helps to stabilise oil-in-water emulsions and improves product texture.