Shampoo senza siliconi, solfati e parabeni. Questo shampoo naturale disintossica i tuoi capelli dai residui di silicone e sostituisce l’aggressività dei solfati con una pulizia delicata e cremosa, grazie ad ingredienti naturali derivati dal cocco. Il suo potere antiossidante e disintossicante si prende cura dei capelli, donandogli un aspetto sano, luminoso e pieno di vitalità.
I suoi vantaggi:
1. Disintossica i tuoi capelli da siliconi e solfati, migliorandone la salute e facendo sì che rimangano puliti più a lungo.
2. Rafforza la radice e diminuisce la caduta dei capelli con gli estratti di ippocastano e rooibos.
3. Riduce l’irritazione capillare con l’azione del mentolo naturale e dell’aloe vera
Profumo naturale. Amerai il rinfrescante aroma di pompelmo, papaia e pesca, che insieme all’olio essenziale di limone ti apporterà energia per tutta la giornata.
Dermatologicamente testato e adatto alle pelli sensibili
Deterge in profondità per dare volume ai capelli. Questo shampoo senza solfati e siliconi apporta energia al tuo cuoio capelluto, essendo indicato per tutti i tipi di capelli. Includerlo nella tua routine quotidiana è garanzia di morbidezza, volume, forza e lucentezza, grazie agli estratti naturali di ippocastano, rooibos, mentolo naturale, aloe vera, pompelmo e olio di argan.
PRINCIPI ATTIVI NATURALI DELLO SHAMPOO RINFRESCANTE DETOX
ALOE VERA L’aloe agisce come disintossicante, detergente e idratante, oltre ad avere un effetto stimolante sul collagene, che aiuterà a rinforzare i tuoi capelli.
OLIO DI ARGAN Dona lucentezza, morbidezza e idratazione. Lascerà i tuoi capelli morbidi e lucenti.
ROOIBOS È un antiossidante che cattura i radicali liberi. Questo ingrediente stimola la crescita dei capelli e ne riduce la caduta. Inoltre, dona lucentezza e morbidezza.
IPPOCASTANO Il suo effetto antinfiammatorio previene le irritazioni del cuoio capelluto. Stimola l’irrorazione sanguigna capillare, rinforzando i capelli dalla radice.
POMPELMO Agisce come antiossidante, disinfettante e stimola il sistema immunitario. Oltre ad apportare benefici ai capelli, ti affascinerà con il suo profumo dopo il lavaggio.
MENTOLO NATURALE Rinfresca i capelli, con effetto lenitivo e riduttore dell’irritazione capillare.
MODALITÀ D’USO DELLO SHAMPOO RINFRESCANTE DETOX
Con i capelli umidi, si consiglia di applicare 3-4 dosi di shampoo naturale senza solfati. Importante! Conta le dosi necessarie per lavarli, così controllerai il consumo. Aggiungi un po’ d’acqua e massaggia delicatamente il cuoio capelluto. Insisti su diverse zone premendo con i polpastrelli, alternando questo movimento con massaggi circolari per un minuto, così attiverai la circolazione!
Per una pulizia più profonda, risciacqua con acqua e applica un’altra goccia di shampoo senza siliconi e parabeni. Risciacqua i capelli prima con acqua calda e poi tiepida.
Completa il risciacquo con un getto di acqua fredda, che apporterà lucentezza ai tuoi capelli!
Includilo nella tua routine quotidiana! È adatto alle pelli sensibili e a tutti i tipi di capelli. Combinalo con il acondicionador reparador anti-frizz per un trattamento capillare naturale completo.
“Che meraviglia! Grazie per aver trasformato la mia skincare routine in un momento #detox. Mi piace moltissimo!”
NURIA ROURA NUTRIZIONISTA
“Questi prodotti sono incredibili: aiutano a ritrovare la luminosità della pelle, conferendole un aspetto più sano. Inoltre, hanno un profumo fantastico!”
PAULA ORDOVÁS GIORNALISTA E BLOGGER
“Non esco di casa né vado a dormire senza prima aver applicato i miei due prodotti preferiti per il viso @freshlycosmetics, formulati con prodotti naturali e vegan, senza sostanzechimiche che danneggiano la nostra pelle.”
CARLOTA BRUNA STUDENTESSA DI SCIENZE DELLA NUTRIZIONE
“Mi sono innamorata dell’esfoliante corpo a base di lampone!”
ITZIAR AGUILERA ART MAKER
“Insisto sempre sull'importanza di prenderci cura di noi stessi, dentro e fuori. L'ideale è farlo con prodotti cruelty free di alta qualità come questi. Ne vado pazza!”
“Ho deciso di mettere in pratica il principio di leggere le etichette. Shampoo senza sostanze tossiche, parabeni, solfati, siliconi e petrolati. Mi piace da morire lo shampoo di @freshlycosmetics: un'autentica perdizione!”
Extraction: Water is present in most cosmetic products and represents the most important raw material. In the cosmetic industry, water is purified by a process that eliminates any solid particle that the water may contain in order to achieve a greater degree of purity and water quality.
Benefits: In addition to moisturizing, it improves the effect of other active principles, providing smoothness and delaying the premature aging of the skin.
Extraction: It is a natural nonionic surfactant derived from coconut that is very suitable for the formulation of personal hygiene products where abundant foam and good cleaning power are wanted.
Benefits: It is very mild and maintains the balance of the skin. It is 100% biodegradable and respectful with the environment.
Extraction: Aloe Vera is a perennial plant cultivated in hot weather. This plant contains a gel used in skin remedies.
Benefits: It is known to act as astringent, moisturizing, regenerating, renewing, rejuvenating and antibacterial; these are some of the greater powers of aloe vera of which you can take advantage to show a revitalized skin. It offers a deep cleansing of the skin, opening the pores and favouring the elimination of toxins and dirt that causes malfunctioning of the dermis. It also strengthens the hair and restores the shine and helps to eliminate dandruff and scalp scabs.
Extraction: It is a surfactant and cosurfactant used to make shampoos and shower gels. It is obtained from renewable raw materials: coconut oil and sugar from fruits.
Benefits: It reduces the irritation potential of other surfactants, softens the hair and improves hair styling.
CAPRYLYL / CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Extraction: It is a solubilizer and non-ionic surfactant that is obtained from raw materials of vegetable origin.
Benefits: It is a mild and skin friendly ingredient that allows you to obtain the desired foam in cosmetic products.
DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Extraction: It is obtained from coconut oil and fermented sugar. This surfactant is one of the most gentle and respectful to the skin so it is tolerated by all types of skins.
Benefits: In addition to being an excellent cleaner and foam generator, it is also eco-friendly.
Extraction: Vegetable Inulin is a fructose polysaccharide, an ideal ingredient for making shampoos. It is usually extracted from the root of chicory (vegetable) but is also present in other types of cereals and vegetables such as garlic, onion, wheat, asparagus, artichoke...
Benefits: It is an excellent moisturizer for skin and hair. It has a soothing effect on skin and hair, as well as acting as a natural non-ionic hair conditioner that smoothes the hair fiber.
PCA GLYCERYL OLEATE
Extraction: It is obtained from the saponification and esterification of vegetable oils and sugars of natural origin.
Benefits: It is an excellent conditioner used in products intended for hair care as it facilitates hair styling.
HYDROLYZED WHEAT PROTEIN
Extraction: This gluten-free ingredient provides amino acids and high levels of glutamine to the skin and hair.
Benefits: Increases skin firmness and has film-forming properties, it retains moisture and adds shine. It also prevents hair and skin from drying out and decreases the number and depth of wrinkles. Given its properties it is used in a wide range of cosmetic products like, creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners.
Extraction: Argan is a small tree with thorny trunk native of the southwestern region of Morocco. Its oil comes from the extract of the seeds that the tree produces. Its seed is similar to an almond and it is manually pressed until the grease is extracted. Argan oil extraction is a Berber tradition.
Benefits: Known as liquid gold, its main property is to nourish the skin, it also benefits the hair keeping it shiny, silky and manageable. Argan oil contains vitamins, antioxidants and fatty acids. It is known to provide a large amount of phytosterols.
Extraction: Almond oil is composed of monounsaturated fats (healthy fats found in plant based foods), oleic acid and linoleic acids (such as Omega 3 and 6). Its color is almost transparent, with yellow or golden touches; it does not release a very strong aroma.
Benefits: It acts as a stimulant of the production of collagen and elastin giving firmness and elasticity to the tissues; it improves and prevents wrinkles and stretch marks. In addition, sweet almond oil is recommended in various anti-cellulite treatments. It has anti-inflammatory, repairing and healing properties; it protects the skin barrier, slows aging, contains vitamin E and protects from UV rays.
CHESTNUT OF INDIAS
Extraction: It is very rich in molecules as saponins and flavonoids. It also contains tannins, starch and proteins. Its composition is very varied, hence all the benefits it offers, and is ideal for the most sensitive skins
Benefits: Horse Chestnut is used to treat vascular problems in the hair or skin. As a tonic, Chestnut helps to decongest the blood vessels and its escina has anti-inflammatory properties. These properties make it a perfect ingredient to increase the capillary blood flow.
Extraction: Grapefruit is a fresh fruit with vitamin C which possesses unique phytochemicals known as bioflavonoids that help promote skin health.
Benefits: It helps to eliminate skin impurities, gives it strength, light and vitality. Many people who have skin conditions, which include dandruff, acne and rash, can find in Grapefruit extracts, a great help to treat them and in many cases solve them.
Extraction: In addition to being widely used in infusions, Rooibos tea presents excellent properties to be used in natural cosmetics. These include a high antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial power.
Benefits: Rooibos tea is used in hair products and it also works stimulating hair growth and reducing hair loss. This natural ingredient brings shine and softness to the hair. The antioxidant power of Rooibos lies in the super oxide dismutase molecule that captures free radicals.
Extraction: Menthol is extracted from the essential oil of Piperita mint, the most valuable of the mints.
Benefits: This natural ingredient restores the levels of natural acids that deteriorates with the use of conventional shampoo, and offers a delicate and deep cleansing that removes fats without spoiling the hair. It also invigorates the follicles and brings freshness, reducing irritations.
ESSENTIAL OIL OF LEMON
Extraction: This essential oil is obtained from the lemon fruit, a very acid citrus rich in vitamin C.
Benefits: It purifies oily skin, purges pores obstruction and improves acne prone skin. As many other fragrant oils, lemon oil has antioxidant components and skin calming benefits. In the hair, it heightens capillary resistance and avoids scalp dryness.
MOSS OF IRELAND
Extraction: Ireland's moss extract is a mucilage extracted from the Chondrus crispus algae, which is dehydrated and turned into dust. When rehydrated, this extract is very versatile, can be used as a thickening agent or even for the production of resistant films.
Benefits: When in gel form it is an excellent moisturizing agent. Copolymers are used in hair products to make transparent gels. However, Irish moss extract is an excellent natural alternative.
Extraction: It is an oil of vegetable origin composed mainly by triglycerides of fatty acids.
Benefits: It has the ability to soften and soothe the skin.
Extraction: Benzyl alcohol is a mild water-based preservative widely used in cosmetics. It is a preservative approved by EcoCert certifier.
Benefits: It prevents the growth and reproduction of microorganisms, protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: Lactic acid is used to balance the pH of cosmetic products.
Benefits: This ingredient allows cosmetics to be milder for skin and hair.
SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Extraction: This ingredient is obtained directly from coconut oil.
Benefits: It is classified as surfactant and cleaning agent.
Extraction: Obtained from plants by fat hydrolysis and sugar fermentation. Glycerol is found in its natural form in our skin and it is considered an auto-repair compound.
Benefits: It is one of the many substances in the skin that help to keep the external barrier and prevent dryness and scaling. Its application provides a more nourished skin and it works on the face as an acne treatment. It also eliminates grease buildup and improves the appearance of the hair.
Extraction: This natural ingredient is the ester derived from glycerol and oleic acid. It creates water-in-oil emulsions where water is the main compound. It can also be used as a co-emulsifier and thickener in formulations where oil is the most abundant substance.
Benefits: It is used as an emulsifier and nonionic cosurfactant in various skin care and hair care products.
Extraction: Xanthan Gum is a polysaccharide derived from the fermentation of carbohydrates such as glucose or corn syrup.
Benefits: It is used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer and skin conditioning agent in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products, including bath products, makeup, skin and hair products and toothpaste.
NATURAL SHAMPOO PERFUME
The natural perfume used in the Refreshing Detox Shampoo is an exclusive combination of fruits including grapefruit, papaya and peach. It is complemented with the essential oil of lemon to provide a refreshing aroma.
TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE
Extraction: This biodegradable component is an Ecocert approved mineral.
Benefits: It is used to improve the performance of the preservative ingredients. It also acts stabilizing the formulas and avoiding the natural discoloration of the shampoos and gels.
Extraction: Dehydroacetic acid is a mild preservative widely used in cosmetics.
Benefits: Its function is to prevent the growth and reproduction of microorganisms protecting cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration.
Extraction: It is a salt of benzoic acid.
Benefits: It is used as a preservative to allow the preservation of cosmetics. It is especially used to provide protection against the growth of fungi.
Extraction: It is the salt of sorbic acid. Sorbic acid is naturally produced as para-sorbic acid in mountain ash berries, Sorbus Aucuparia, Rosaceae.
Benefits: It protects cosmetics from deterioration by preventing or delaying the growth and reproduction of microorganisms.
Extraction: Citric acid is a weak organic acid found in fruits like lemons or oranges. For instance, lemon juice contains between 5-8% of citric acid.
Benefits: Citric Acid and its sales of Diamonium, Potassium and Sodium help to preserve cosmetics. Citric Acid and its salts are also added to cosmetics to provide acid / base balance.
Extraction: Tocopherol is a vitamin found in vegetable fats and oils, cereals, nuts and green leafy vegetables.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and it is also used as a skin conditioner. Skin-wise: it reduces stretch marks, improves skin texture, adds moisture and keeps it firm. Hair-wise: it improves scalp blood flow, stimulates hair growth and it is a good hair conditioner that gives extra shine.
HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE
Extraction: This ingredient is an oily liquid derived from vegetable oils and citric acid.
Benefits: It is used as an antioxidant and emollient.
Extraction: Ascorbyl Palmitate is produced from Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C) and palmitic acid, a fatty acid obtained from vegetable fats and oils.
Benefits: Its excellent antioxidant and antiradical properties protect the skin from oxidative processes. It is used to slow down the skin aging process, as it promotes the synthesis of collagen and ceramides in the skin.
Extraction: Lecithin is a natural blend of Diglycerides and Phosphoric Acid that is obtained from some seeds like soybeans. Its appearance varies from a waxy mass to a thick liquid.
Benefits: Hydrogenated lecithin and lecithin improve the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing scaling and restoring flexibility. These ingredients also help to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of substances.
Extraction: It is an ingredient of natural origin found in many citrus fruits. Limonene is a colorless liquid with a light, fresh and sweet citrus aroma.
Benefits: It is widely used to make fragrances and flavors.
Extraction: Also known as Lemarome, it is a natural lemon-scented compound sourced from the oil of some plants that include lemon grass, myrtle lemon, lemon and orange.
Benefits: Used in perfumes, it is a natural component of essential oils. It is refreshing, rich in vitamins and stimulates the microcirculation improving the nutrition of the tissue.