O Gel de Banho Funny Aloe limpa de forma suave, respeitando a barreira cutânea da pele de bebés e crianças. A sua fórmula sem sabão, 100% natural e livre de substâncias tóxicas, contém óleo de algodão, aveia, maçã e aloé vera, que nutrem, protegem e melhoram a saúde da pele dos mais novos.
Testado dermatologicamente e clinicamente comprovado | 30% de ingredientes orgânicos
Adequado para uso diário | Adequado para recém-nascido
A fórmula suave do gel de banho foi especialmente concebida para a pele delicada e sensível de bebés e crianças. Ideal para utilizar a partir do primeiro dia. Oferece uma sensação cremosa e refrescante, sempre respeitando a barreira cutânea. O seu perfume de maçã e rosa está livre de alérgenos para a saúde do bebé e a tranquilidade dos pais. Momentos agradáveis e relaxantes assegurados na hora do banho!
ALOÉ VERA Este ingrediente limpa a pele da forma mais suave. Além disso, garante um elevado poder hidratante, que nutre e acalma a pele do bebé a partir das camadas mais profundas.
AVEIA Cuida a estrutura da pele de forma natural e mantém o seu pH. Ajuda a evitar a desidratação da pele graças à sua ação de barreira protetora. Além disso, a aveia acalma as possíveis irritações da pele.
ÓLEO DE ALGODÃO Cuida a pele deixando uma textura suave e hidratada. Previne as irritações das peles delicadas e sensíveis.
ÓLEO DE AMÊNDOAS Este óleo vegetal melhora a hidratação da pele. Além disso, deixa a pele do bebé suave e protegida.
MODO DE UTILIZAÇÃO
Encha a banheira com água morna a uma temperatura agradável, sendo recomendável cerca de 37ºC. Pode utilizar um termómetro ou o seu próprio cotovelo para medir a temperatura.
Agite o Gel de Banho Funny Aloe antes de usar. A sua utilização é indicada para limpar de forma suave e completa o rosto e corpo, uma vez que não arde nem irrita os olhos.
Coloque duas doses do gel na água da banheira e misture até diluir. Agora, submerja uma esponja macia na água e limpe delicadamente todo o corpo do bebé. Pode também aplicar o gel diretamente sobre a pele molhada. Enxague abundantemente.
Extraction: Water is present in most cosmetic products and represents the most important raw material. In the cosmetic industry, water is purified by a process that eliminates any solid particle that the water may contain in order to achieve a greater degree of purity and water quality.
Benefits: In addition to moisturizing, it improves the effect of other active principles, providing smoothness and delaying the premature aging of the skin.
Extraction: Aloe Vera is a perennial plant cultivated in hot weather. This plant contains a gel used in skin remedies.
Benefits: It is known to act as astringent, moisturizing, regenerating, renewing, rejuvenating and antibacterial; these are some of the greater powers of aloe vera of which you can take advantage to show a revitalized skin. It offers a deep cleansing of the skin, opening the pores and favouring the elimination of toxins and dirt that causes malfunctioning of the dermis. It also strengthens the hair and restores the shine and helps to eliminate dandruff and scalp scabs.
Extraction: It is an amphotric surfactant derived from coconut oil, which belongs to the betaines family. The betaines have a medium detergency and are usually used as co-surfactants, which mean they are always accompanied by other surfactants.
Benefits: They clean without causing dryness, enhance the formation of foam, have a low irritation rate and reduce possible irritations from other surfactants such as sulfates, That's why they are also used in baby cosmetics.
Extraction: Apple is a refreshing and hydrating fruit because of its high water content. It has antioxidant properties.
Benefits: The apple stands out for its high content in both malic acid and tartaric acid. These two acids improve the natural removal of dead skin cells. In skin care, the apple helps to improve circulation and nourish the skin, regulates pH and prevents black heads.
Extraction: Obtained from plants by fat hydrolysis and sugar fermentation. Glycerol is found in its natural form in our skin and it is considered an auto-repair compound.
Benefits: It is one of the many substances in the skin that help to keep the external barrier and prevent dryness and scaling. Its application provides a more nourished skin and it works on the face as an acne treatment. It also eliminates grease buildup and improves the appearance of the hair.
POTASSIUM COCOYL RICE AMINO ACIDS
Extraction: Vegetal origin sufractant and co-sufractant, biodegradable and commonly accepted in shampoo and shower gel making. It is obtained from coconut oil and rice oil.
Benefits: It takes care of gently cleaning and reducing irritation chances from other aggressive sufractants. It produces small bubbles.
SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Extraction: This ingredient is obtained directly from coconut oil.
Benefits: It is classified as surfactant and cleaning agent.
Extraction: Oats are a nutritive cereal, rich in vitamins and minerals, way more than other cereals.
Benefits: Its powerful cleaning action absorbs all the dirt and accumulated residues in the pores. It takes care of the skin structure in a natural way and keeps its pH thanks to its containing properties. Besides, thanks to the lipids and water absorbing properties, it is excellent to avoid skin dehydration because it protects from external aggressions maintaining its protective barriers.
Extraction: Almond oil is composed of monounsaturated fats (healthy fats found in plant based foods), oleic acid and linoleic acids (such as Omega 3 and 6). Its color is almost transparent, with yellow or golden touches; it does not release a very strong aroma.
Benefits: It acts as a stimulant of the production of collagen and elastin giving firmness and elasticity to the tissues; it improves and prevents wrinkles and stretch marks. In addition, sweet almond oil is recommended in various anti-cellulite treatments. It has anti-inflammatory, repairing and healing properties; it protects the skin barrier, slows aging, contains vitamin E and protects from UV rays.
COTTON SEED OIL
Extraction: This oil is col-pressed extracted from cotton seeds. The result is a light yellow oil, delicate and nice. This oil is gossypol-free and GMO-free.
Benefits: Cotton seed oil adds a great nourishing to the skin. It’s a Vitamin E rich oil, with a high linoleic acid, palmitic acid, calcium, magnesium, phosphor and iron content, among others. That is why it’s a perfect oil, adding nourishing and softness to babies’ skin.
Extraction: Propanediol is a 100% natural ingredient approved by Ecocert obtained from sugar cane. It is the perfect natural and biodegradable alternative to glycols which are obtained from petroleum.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a moisturizing agent, emollient and solvent. Its sensory properties on the skin are excellent and reduce irritations.
Extraction: Polysaccharide derived from carbs’ fermentation like glucose or corn syrup.
Benefits: It is used as binder stabilizer and skin conditioning agent in a great variety of cosmetics and personal care products including bathroom toiletries, make-up, skincare, haircare and toothpaste.
MOSS OF IRELAND
Extraction: Ireland's moss extract is a mucilage extracted from the Chondrus crispus algae, which is dehydrated and turned into dust. When rehydrated, this extract is very versatile, can be used as a thickening agent or even for the production of resistant films.
Benefits: When in gel form it is an excellent moisturizing agent. Copolymers are used in hair products to make transparent gels. However, Irish moss extract is an excellent natural alternative.
SWEET APPLE CREAM NATURAL PERFUME
The natural perfume used in Sweet Apple Body Cream is hypoallergenic. It’s a combination of fruits and plans with different soft and energetic notes including green apple, rose, apple tree flower and pear, peach and vanilla background.
Extraction: Lactic acid is used to balance the pH of cosmetic products.
Benefits: This ingredient allows cosmetics to be milder for skin and hair.
Extraction: Sodium Chloride is obtained from mineral halite and is widely known as commune salt. It is essential for biological organisms and is found in most tissues and body fluids.
Benefits: It is used to provide flavor to a product and to increase the viscosity of the aqueous (water) phase in cosmetics and personal care products.
Extraction: It is a salt of phytic acid, a compound of vegetable origin derived from corn.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a chelating agent.
HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL
Extraction: Tocopherol is a vitamin found in vegetable fats and oils, cereals, nuts and green leafy vegetables.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics for its antioxidant properties and it is also used as a skin conditioner. Skin-wise: it reduces stretch marks, improves skin texture, adds moisture and keeps it firm. Hair-wise: it improves scalp blood flow, stimulates hair growth and it is a good hair conditioner that gives extra shine.
Extraction: Sodium Anisate is a 100% natural preservative obtained from anise and fennel.
Benefits: It is a gentle preservative proved to have a great mitotic inhibitor activity without altering the integrity, colour or pH of other natural ingredients included in the final product. It is especially used in the preservation of fresh ingredients.
Extraction: Sodium Levulinate is a 100% natural preservative obtained from starch and vegetal inulin.
Benefits: It is a gentle preservative proved to be able to control microorganism colonies without altering the integrity, colour or pH of other ingredients included in the final product. It is especially used in the preservation of fresh ingredients.