tiendas autorizadas freshly
ARGAN OIL

ARGAN OIL Eco Eco

INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Extraction: Argan is a small tree with thorny trunk native of the southwestern region of Morocco. Its oil comes from the extract of the seeds that the tree produces. Its seed is similar to an almond and it is manually pressed until the grease is extracted. Argan oil extraction is a Berber tradition.

Benefits: Known as liquid gold, its main property is to nourish the skin, it also benefits the hair keeping it shiny, silky and manageable. Argan oil contains vitamins, antioxidants and fatty acids. It is known to provide a large amount of phytosterols.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS