INCI: Aspalathus Linearis Leaf Extract
Extraction: In addition to being widely used in infusions, Rooibos presents excellent properties to be used in natural cosmetics. These include a high antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial power.
Benefits: Rooibos is used in hair products and it also works stimulating hair growth and reducing hair loss. This natural ingredient brings shine and softness to the hair. The antioxidant power of Rooibos lies in the super oxide dismutase molecule that captures free radicals.