tiendas autorizadas freshly
TAMANU PLANT-DERIVED OIL

TAMANU PLANT-DERIVED OIL

INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil

Extraction: It is obtained from the seeds of Calophyllum Inophyllum from a patented ecological oil-extraction process.

Benefits: Tamanu virgin oil is a natural UV filter due to its high concentration of protective biomolecules and its important ability to absorb UV. Naturally protects the skin against UV damage.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS