×

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
ERYTHRULOSE

ERYTHRULOSE

INCI: Erythrulose

Extraction: The erythrulose is a monosaccharide obtained from corn through an eco-responsible process based on renewable plant raw materials.

Benefits: It has the same properties as dihydroxyacetone, by reacting with the amines, peptides and amino acids of the stratum corneum through the so-called Maillard reaction, which leads to production of brown compounds, melanoidins. These pigments, linked to the proteins of the skin, provide a long-lasting tanning effect in a matter of hours. Provides a sun-kissed effect, a long-lasting, natural-looking tan and a softer effect on the skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS