tiendas autorizadas freshly
BERGAMOT

BERGAMOT

INCI: Citrus Aurantium Bergamia Fruit Extract

Extraction: this extract is obtained from the citrus fruit of bergamot (C. bergamia). It is extracted from the fruit’s oil glands found on the surface of the fruit.

Benefits: in cosmetics, bergamot essential oil is used mainly for its refreshing aroma and is ideal for use in refreshing and invigorating baths. It has many therapeutic properties and works as a deodorizing, tranquilizing, and healing agent. It is especially beneficial for treating oily and acne prone skin. It is also a good natural remedy to treat oily scalp and dandruff.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS