×
tiendas autorizadas freshly
KAHAI OIL

KAHAI OIL

INCI: Caryodendron Orinocense Seed Oil.

Sourcing: It is obtained by pressing the nuts of the Cacay tree and is considered a ""superfood for the skin"" due to its high content in vitamin E, linoleic acid and bioretinol.

Benefits: it has been used since ancient times for its emollient, regenerative and antioxidant properties. It provides luminosity, nourishment, long-lasting hydration, softness, elasticity and firmness to the skin. It helps to diminish dark spots and small imperfections, promotes cell regeneration, helps regulate sebum production and restore its natural balance. It generates a film on the skin protecting it and maintaining hydration.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS