tiendas autorizadas freshly
CERAMIDE

CERAMIDE

INCI: Ceramide NP

Sourcing: ceramides are obtained by fermentation. 

Benefits: This ingredient is biomimetic, as our skin is made up of 50% ceramides, which will enhance the penetration of the other active ingredients into the skin. It also reinforces the skin's own barrier function. It has anti-inflammatory, hydrating and moisturising activity. 

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS