tiendas autorizadas freshly
CETEARYL WHEAT STRAW GLYCOSIDES

CETEARYL WHEAT STRAW GLYCOSIDES

INCI: Cetearyl Wheat Straw Glycosides

Extraction: It is a compound obtained by the reaction of cetearyl alcohol with sugars derived from wheat.

Benefits: It is an emulsifying agent that promotes the formation of intimate mixtures between immiscible liquids by altering the surface tension (water and oil). It reduces the surface tension of cosmetics and contributes to the uniform distribution of the product when used.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS