tiendas autorizadas freshly
COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE

INCI: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Extraction: amphoteric surfactant, surfactant, derived from coconut oil, which belongs to the family of betaines. Betaines have a mild detergent power and are usually used as co-surfactants, that is, they are always accompanied by other surfactants.

Benefits: cleans without drying, enhances foam formation, non-irritable and reduces possible irritations caused by other surfactants such as sulfates making Cocamidopropyl Betaine an ideal ingredient for use in baby cosmetics. They also control the viscosity in cosmetic products and condition hair.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS