tiendas autorizadas freshly
COTTON SEED OIL

COTTON SEED OIL

INCI: Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil

Extraction: this oil is col-pressed extracted from cotton seeds. The result is a light yellow oil, delicate and nice. This oil is gossypol-free and GMO-free.

Benefits: cotton seed oil adds a great nourishing to the skin. It’s a Vitamin E rich oil, with a high linoleic acid, palmitic acid, calcium, magnesium, phosphor and iron content, among others. That is why it’s a perfect oil, adding nourishing and softness to babies’ skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS