×
tiendas autorizadas freshly
EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL Eco Eco

INCI: Oenothera Biennis Oil

Extraction: evening primrose is a botanical species of a biennial herbaceous plant, of the Onagraceae family. Very popular in gardens, it is originally from North America and certain parts of Europe and Asia.

Benefits: it is a very rich source of unsaturated fatty acids such as gamma-linoleic, very difficult to find in most plant-derived oils. This acid helps to moisturise the skin and protects it from oxidative environmental stress. It is has also remarkable properties for treating atopic and allergy-related eczema.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

Red Velvet Oil Serum

Red Velvet Oil Serum

Radiance face oil - 30ml

(22)
Regular price Price

35,00 €

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS