(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
INCI: Linum Usitassimum Seed Oil
Extraction: it is a plant-derived oil extracted from flax seeds by a cold pressing process after being dried. It is very appreciated by experts for its skin care benefits.
Benefits: it has anti-inflammatory and softening properties, it reduces the appearance of expression lines and softens wrinkles. It is especially beneficial for dry skin and its high fatty acid content contributes to reduce redness and irritation caused by skin disorders. It is also used as an aromatic agent.