×
(0 resultsresultado)

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
EGYPTIAN LOTUS

EGYPTIAN LOTUS

INCI: Nymphaea Caerulea Flower Extract

Extraction: Lotus is a flower that has been cultivated in Asia for more than 7,000 years. It is commonly used as food and in traditional medicine as a tranquilizer and to combat insomnia. It is also known by the name “blue lotus”.

Benefits: This lotus species is among of many variants of lotus and shares active properties with other and lotus extracts from Egypt. Its action inhibits the production of leptin, effectively reducing sebaceous hypersecretion. This is done by reducing the reducing the molecules involved in the sebum and inflammatory formation processes It reduces the amount of lipids present in sebum which are responsible for inflammation and acne. As a result, unwanted shine is decreased by 15%, imperfections by 41%, and fat synthesis by 44%.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS