tiendas autorizadas freshly
SUNFLOWER SEED WAX

SUNFLOWER SEED WAX

INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Cera

Extraction: obtained from Helianthus Annuus sunflower seeds, mainly from the pericarp and integuments.

Benefits: it stands out for its content in essential fatty acids and vitamins A, D and E. It represents an excellent repairing agent and acts against the oxidation of skin lipids. It prevents dehydration and has calming, nourishing and antibacterial properties.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS