×
(0 resultsresult)

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
SAMBAC JASMINE

SAMBAC JASMINE

INCI: Jasminum Sambac Flower Extract

Extraction: Arabian jasmine actually comes from a small region in the southern Hymalaya valleys. Today it is a widespread plant in tropical wetlands, and it's cultivated all over the world. Its flowers open at night and close in the morning. It is used as an essence in perfumes and jasmine tea for its anti-depressive and relaxing properties.

Benefits: it contains irioid glycosides, flavonoids and protocatechnic acid. It is able to increase collagen and has anti-inflammatory and anti-tyrosinase properties, acting as a depigmenting agent on the skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS