tiendas autorizadas freshly
NORWEGIAN KELP

NORWEGIAN KELP

INCI: Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract

Sourcing: Extract obtained from the brown algae Ascophyllum Nodosum found in the Atlantic Ocean.

Benefits: Contains polysaccharides, including alginic acid, which increases moisture levels and elasticity of the upper layers of the epidermis. epidermis. The high content of polyphenols has an excellent natural antioxidant effect, fighting free radicals. Contains indolacetic acid and gibberellin. Stimulates the action of fibroblasts in the production of collagen, elastin and hyaluronic acid.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS