(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
INCI: Lavandula Angustifolia Flower/Leaf/ Stem Extract
Extraction: lavender is a shrub from the Mediterranean countries of Europe and Africa. Its extract is obtained from the flowers, leaves and stem of the lavender plan.
Benefits: its main use in cosmetics is for use in natural perfumes given its excellent aromatic and calming properties. This medicinal protects and hydrates skin. It also helps in the rejuvenation and regeneration processes.