tiendas autorizadas freshly
LINOLEIC ACID

LINOLEIC ACID

INCI: Linoleic Acid

Extraction: linoleic acid is an essential fatty acid of the omega 6 series. Its first double bond is between the 6th and 7th carbon in the chain. Human orgnism cannot synthesise this type of component, so it has to be acquired through food and by external application of cosmetics. It is extracted from plant-derived oils such as linseed.

Benefits: numerous benefits for the organism are attributed to it. It helps to reinforce the skin barrier, maintaining its hydration and reinforcing its shield against irritating agents. Scientific results show effects on acne and other types of inflammatory disorders.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS