tiendas autorizadas freshly
LOTUS FLOWER WATER

LOTUS FLOWER WATER

INCI: Nelumbo Nucifera Root Water

Extraction: lotus has always had special significance, even in ancient times. This flower, characteristic of the Nile, was appreciated by the pharaohs of Ancient Egypt. Later, it was taken to Syria and from there, its cultivation was transferred to India and China. It is widely used in traditional Ayurveda and Siddha medicine for the treatment of inflammations, and is also an aphrodisiac and a tonic.

Benefits: this lotus species is among of many variants of lotus and shares active properties with other and lotus extracts from Egypt. Its action inhibits the production of leptin, effectively reducing sebaceous hypersecretion. This is done by reducing the reducing the molecules involved in the sebum and inflammatory formation processes It reduces the amount of lipids present in sebum which are responsible for inflammation and acne. As a result, unwanted shine is decreased by 15%, imperfections by 41%, and fat synthesis by 44%.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS

S

SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT SACHA INCHI OIL SACRED LOTUS SAFFLOWER OIL SAFFRON FLOWER SAGE OIL SALICORNIA SALVIA Eco Eco SALVIA SALVIA OFFICINALIS SAMBAC JASMINE SANDALWOOD SANDALWOOD OIL SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI SAPONARIA SCLEROTIUM GUM SCOTS PINE BUD EXTRACT SEA FENNEL SEA SALT SEA WATER SELAGINELLA LEPIDOPHYLLA EXTRACT SENNA ALEXANDRINA SERENOA SERRULATA FRUIT EXTRACT SESAME OIL Eco Eco SHEA BUTTER SHOREA ROBUSTA SIBERIAN GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT SIBERIAN PINE SEED EXTRACT SICHUAN PEPPER SILICA SILK TREE SILKY PASSION PERFUME SMILING KIWI SHAMPOO NATURAL PERFUME SODIUM ANISATE SODIUM BENZOATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM CAPROYL SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM CITRATE SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE SODIUM COCOYL THREONINATE SODIUM GLUCONATE SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM LEVULINATE SODIUM PCA SODIUM PHYTATE SODIUM SALICYLATE SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE SOLIDPOD SHAMPOO PERFUME SORBIC ACID SORBITAN OLEATE SORBITAN OLIVATE SORBITAN PALMITATE SORBITOL SOY SOY PROTEIN SOYBEAN GERM EXTRACT SOYBEAN OIL SPIRULINA MAXIMA SPIRULINA PLATENSIS SQUALANE SQUALENE STANNOUS OXIDE STARCH OF YUCCA STEARIC ACID STEARYL STEARATE STERAMINE STEVIA STINGING NETTLE STRAWBERRY SUCCINOGLYCAN SUCROSE DISTEARATE SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE SUCROSE STEARATE SUGAR CANE SUGAR MAPLE SUNFLOWER SEED OIL Eco Eco SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE SWEET APPLE CREAM NATURAL PERFUME SWEET ORANGE OIL