tiendas autorizadas freshly
MALIC ACID

MALIC ACID

INCI: Malic Acid

Extraction: biological acid obtained from plants, in particular from fruits that are not completely mature. It is a natural part of the metabolism of plants and animals, which our body produces by transforming carbohydrates into energy.

Benefits: it is used in cosmetic products to regulate the pH. It has a characteristic intense flavour. On skin, it promotes the maintenance of hydration and cell regeneration.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS