(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
INCI: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter
Obtainment: Mango butter is obtained by cold-pressing the mango seeds are inside the fruit bone.
Benefits: It has emollient, softening and nourishing properties. It also has a great oxidative capacity,helping to heal wounds and regenerate the skin. Mango butter is rich in calcium, potassium and vitamins A, B, E and C. It is especially suitable for treating skins damaged by the sun.