tiendas autorizadas freshly
OLEIC ACID

OLEIC ACID

INCI: Oleic Acid

Extraction: oleic acid is a monounsaturated fatty acid of the sere omega 9. Its first double bond is found between the 9th and 10th carbon of its chain. It is extracted from plant-derived oils, such as olive or safflower oils.

Benefits: numerous health benefits are attributed to this ingredient, thanks to its anti-inflammatory properties. It restores the levels of humidity of skin, providing hydration and elasticity. It is also used to convey other active ingredients in cosmetics thanks to its high penetration capacity in the stratum corneum.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS