INCI: Hydrogenated Olive Oil Stearyl Ester
Obtainment: Complex mixture of olive oil esters of vegetable origin.
Benefits: This ingredient acts as an emulsion stabiliser and hair and skin conditioning agent. It considerably facilitates the application of a cosmetic product and at the same time provides the skin with outstanding emollience, softness and a fine silky touch at the time of application. It is also important to mention that it does not leave a greasy finish since it is present in the product in a very low proportion.