×
(0 results)

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
POLIPODIUM

POLIPODIUM

INCI: Polypodium Vulgare Rhizome Extract

Extraction: polypodium is a small species of fern common throughout Europe with the exception of the Mediterranean regions.

Benefits: In ancient times, polypodium rhizome was widely used throughout Europe for medicinal purposes. It high concentration of saponins moisturize and soften skin.  It forms part of the Hydractin active. Hydractin is formed from a concentration of lichen, polypodium and Icelandic moss. It provides Natural Hydration Factors (NMF) and acts as a universal anti-aging treatment. Four week clinical trials conducted on individuals between the ages of 25-60 reported softer skin and increases in elasticity and firmness. 

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS