tiendas autorizadas freshly
RICE

RICE

INCI: Oryza Sativa Extract

Extraction: rice extract is obtained directly from the rice grain unlike the rice oil which is obtained from the bran. Rice has been cultivated for more than 6500 years and is popularly used as an antidiarrheal, demulcent and anti-inflammatory. Nonetheless, rice is mostly known for its multiple beneficial properties is a useful ingredient in skin and hair care.

Benefits: this extract has excellent properties promoting the growth and strengthening of hair and nails. Its activity stimulates different keratin proteins responsible for helping nails growth and fortification.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS