tiendas autorizadas freshly
SACHA INCHI OIL

SACHA INCHI OIL

INCI: Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil

Extraction: it is a semi-woody and perennial plant, of the euphorbiaceous family, originally from the Amazon. It is traditionally used in food and medicine for its excellent composition of proteins, amino acids, essential fatty acids (omegas 3, 6, and 9) and vitamin E.

Benefits: it has a high content of alpha-linoleic, linoleic and oleic acids and an exclusive amount of tocopherols. It improves the barrier function of the skin and regulates its keratinization process, protecting the cell membrane and reducing the transepidermal water loss.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS