×
(0 resultsresultado)

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
SANDALWOOD OIL

SANDALWOOD OIL

INCI: Fusanus Spicatus Kernel Oil

Extraction: the Australian Sandalwood is a tree originally from semi-arid areas of southern Western Australia. Its oil is used as an aromatic ingredient in medicine and food.

Benefits: it is a natural source of ximenic acid, a very unusual triple-binding fatty acid with a unique skin activity. Apart from providing a great moisturising effect, it reduces expression lines, increases smoothness and reduces wrinkles.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS