tiendas autorizadas freshly
UNSAPONIFIABLE FRACTION OF SUNFLOWER OIL

UNSAPONIFIABLE FRACTION OF SUNFLOWER OIL Eco Eco

INCI: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil Unsaponifiables

Extraction: the unsaponifiable fraction of sunflower oil is an active ingredient that is naturally found in the seeds of Helianthus Annuus. These molecules are highly appreciated for their cosmetic properties.

Benefits: its two main functions are to moisturise and soothe skin. It stimulates the synthesis of key lipids, which strengthen the skin barrier and ensure deep hydration. It also acts in inflammation mediators, soothing inflamed skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS