(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
INCI: Triticum Vulgare Germ Oil
Extraction: This vegetable oil is obtained by cold pressing the wheat germ. It is rich in antioxidants (vitamin A, D and E), linoleic, oleic acids, lecithin and enzymes.
Benefits: Very moisturizing, it stimulates cellular regeneration and the eliminates free radicals. It is quickly absorbed into the skin and has excellent firming properties. It provides essential nutrients to the skin, which strengthen its defences.