(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
INCI: Zinc Stearate
Sourcing: Zinc stearate is a zinc salt from stearic acid, a fatty acid obtained from vegetable oils. It’s found naturally in the human body, which is why it treats skin with due respect.
Benefits: It’s a powder that acts as a lubricant and emollient. It helps to keep emulsions stable and ensures the consistency of products.