Tónico facial natural refrescante para eliminar impurezas. Sabia que as partículas da poluição do ar penetram na sua pele? Graças ao efeito dos extratos de cavalinha, bardana, camomila e lima, este tónico facial elimina as impurezas acumuladas na pele e estimula os processos de produção de colagénio e elastina.
1. Purifica a pele das impurezas acumuladas durante o dia por ação dos extratos de lima e bardana.
2. Tonifica a pele e atua como seborregulador, fechando os poros e regulando a secreção sebácea.
3. Acalma a pele do rosto com os extratos calmantes de camomila e aloé vera.
Perfume natural. Este perfume tem por base o óleo essencial de lima, proporciona vitaminas e um aroma muito refrescante ao seu rosto.
Este tónico facial natural mantém a sua pele com um aspeto fresco e saudável. A camomila, cavalinha e bardana deixam a sua pele limpa e purificada. Além disso, o extrato e óleo essencial de lima são excelentes tónicos, melhorando assim as funções da pele e proporcionando-lhe energia, ao mesmo tempo que o aloé a deixa hidratada.
INGREDIENTES ATIVOS NATURAIS DO TÓNICO FACIAL PURIFICANTE DETOX
ALOÉ VERA Atua como adstringente, hidratante, regenerante, renovador, rejuvenescedor e antibacteriano. Proporciona uma limpeza profunda da pele a partir das suas camadas mais profundas, favorecendo a desobstrução dos poros e a remoção de toxinas e sujidade.
LIMA Contém uma alta concentração de vitamina C, cálcio, potássio e óleos. Combate as impurezas da pele, sendo um dos melhores adstringentes. Rejuvenesce a pele, mantém-na luminosa e protege-a de infeções.
BARDANA Apresenta um grande efeito depurativo e desintoxicante, sendo utilizada como tratamento dermatológico para problemas como psoríase, dermatite, acne, eczema, herpes e doenças eruptivas da pele.
CAMOMILA Apresenta uma grande ação calmante e purificante, além de ser um excelente anti-inflamatório natural. Por conseguinte, a camomila estimula a cicatrização de pequenas feridas e inflamações da pele.
CAVALINHA Tem propriedades anti-inflamatórias, antioxidantes, cicatrizantes, antisséticas e antimicrobianas.
MODO DE UTILIZAÇÃO DO TÓNICO FACIAL PURIFICANTE DETOX
A melhor maneira de aplicar o tónico facial purificante é com um disco de algodão. Basta aplicar duas pulverizações sobre o algodão. Passar suavemente pelo rosto e pescoço com uma massagem circular.
“Que maravilha! Obrigada por tornarem os meus rituais de cuidado pessoal um momento #detox. Extremamente agradável!”
NURIA ROURA NUTRICIONISTA
“Estes produtos são fantásticos e ajudam a recuperar o brilho da nossa pele, dando-lhe um aspeto mais saudável. Além disso, cheiram muito bem!”
PAULA ORDOVÁS JORNALISTA E BLOGGER
"Não me levanto nem me deito sem os meus 2 produtos de rosto preferidos da @freshlycosmetics com produtos naturais, sem químicos nocivos para a pele e veganos.”
CARLOTA BRUNA ESTUDANTE DE NUTRIÇÃO
“Estou apaixonada pelo exfoliante corporal com sementes de framboesa!”
ITZIAR AGUILERA ART MAKER
“Promovo sempre o cuidado pessoal dentro e fora. E não há nada melhor do que o fazer com produtos cruelty free de alta qualidade como estes. «Estou encantada com eles!”
“Tenho por hábito ler os rótulos. Um champô sem substâncias tóxicas, parabenos, sulfatos, silicones e derivados do petróleo. Adoro o champô da @freshlycosmetics, é um vício!”
LIDIA BEDMAN INFLUENCER
ENVIO GRÁTIS* | ENTREGA 24/48H | SATISFAÇÃO 100% GARANTIDA *Envio grátis para compras superiores a 35€ – Envio para Portugal por apenas 3.9€
Extraction: Water is present in most cosmetic products and represents the most important raw material. In the cosmetic industry, water is purified by a process that eliminates any solid particle that the water may contain in order to achieve a greater degree of purity and water quality.
Benefits: In addition to moisturizing, it improves the effect of other active principles, providing smoothness and delaying the premature aging of the skin.
Extraction: Propanediol is a 100% natural ingredient approved by Ecocert obtained from sugar cane. It is the perfect natural and biodegradable alternative to glycols which are obtained from petroleum.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a moisturizing agent, emollient and solvent. Its sensory properties on the skin are excellent and reduce irritations.
Extraction: Obtained from plants by fat hydrolysis and sugar fermentation. Glycerol is found in its natural form in our skin and it is considered an auto-repair compound.
Benefits: It is one of the many substances in the skin that help to keep the external barrier and prevent dryness and scaling. Its application provides a more nourished skin and it works on the face as an acne treatment. It also eliminates grease buildup and improves the appearance of the hair.
Extraction: Lime, like other citrus fruits, has a juice with a high content of vitamin C and Flavonoids, both of them are class 1 antioxidants. It also contains calcium, potassium and essential oils. Its juice, extracted from the skin is used in many cosmetic products.
Benefits: This extract fights the impurities of the skin, constituting one of the best astringents. It rejuvenates the skin, keeps it shiny and protects it from infections.
Extraction: It is a biannual plant of red spiny flowers that is easily found in the European continent. From this plant, leaves, root and seeds are used both in natural medicine and in cosmetics.
Benefits: The most widespread use of Burdock is as depurative and detoxifying agent. It is used in dermatological treatments for conditions such as psoriasis, dermatitis, acne, eczemas, herpes and eruptive skin diseases. It decongests, deflames, heals damaged skin and is a good treatment against hair loss.
Extraction: Chamomile has traditionally been used in the preparation of home remedies, creams, cosmetics and other products for the skin for its soothing and purifying action.
Benefits: It is an excellent natural anti-inflammatory. For this reason, chamomile stimulates the healing of minor wounds and inflammations of the skin in a totally natural way. Added to your facial routine, it soothes redness and cutaneous eruptions.
Extraction: Equistem, commonly known as horsetail, belongs to the family of the vascular plants and is considered a living fossil. Looks like alfalfa in appearance. The plant reproduces by spores instead of seeds like most of the plants. Absorption of silica is very rare among plants growing on Earth, but horsetail is an exception.
Benefits: It is well known for its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, healing, antiseptic and antimicrobial properties, making it a very useful plant. This plant is beneficial for us, as it has several medicinal properties.
ESSENTIAL OIL OF LIME
Extraction: This essential oil is obtained from the skin of the lime, an exotic fruit and aromatic from the citrus family.
Benefits: It is used as a natural perfume because of its refreshing odor. It has a great concentration in flavonoids, vegetal pigments that protect the organism from oxidant substances. It also contains vitamin C which provides antiseptic properties, meaning it eliminates microbes produced by infections, anti-inflammatory and circulation activating properties.
Extraction: Lactic acid is used to balance the pH of cosmetic products.
Benefits: This ingredient allows cosmetics to be milder for skin and hair.
Extraction: It is a salt of phytic acid, a compound of vegetable origin derived from corn.
Benefits: It is used in cosmetics as a chelating agent.
Extraction: Polyglyceryl-4 Laurate is an ester of lauric acid and Poliglycerin-4. It is a natural and biodegradable ingredient approved by EcoCert.
Benefits: Acts as a skin conditioner, emollient, solubilizer and emulsifying agent.
POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE / CAPRATE
Extraction: Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate is an ester of caprylic acid and poliglycerin-4. It is a natural and biodegradable ingredient approved by EcoCert.
Benefits: Acts as a skin conditioner, emollient, solubilizer and emulsifying agent.
Extraction: Natural alcohol comes from the fermentation of different vegetables.
Benefits: In cosmetics it is used as an antiseptic, astringent or solvent. In our formulations it has a tiny presence so it appears at the end of the INCI listing guaranteeing a good cutaneous response.
Extraction: It is a salt of benzoic acid.
Benefits: It is used as a preservative to allow the preservation of cosmetics. It is especially used to provide protection against the growth of fungi.
Extraction: Aloe Vera is a perennial plant cultivated in hot weather. This plant contains a gel used in skin remedies.
Benefits: It is known to act as astringent, moisturizing, regenerating, renewing, rejuvenating and antibacterial; these are some of the greater powers of aloe vera of which you can take advantage to show a revitalized skin. It offers a deep cleansing of the skin, opening the pores and favouring the elimination of toxins and dirt that causes malfunctioning of the dermis. It also strengthens the hair and restores the shine and helps to eliminate dandruff and scalp scabs.
Extraction: It is the salt of sorbic acid. Sorbic acid is naturally produced as para-sorbic acid in mountain ash berries, Sorbus Aucuparia, Rosaceae.
Benefits: It protects cosmetics from deterioration by preventing or delaying the growth and reproduction of microorganisms.
Extraction: It is an ingredient of natural origin found in many citrus fruits. Limonene is a colorless liquid with a light, fresh and sweet citrus aroma.
Benefits: It is widely used to make fragrances and flavors.
Extraction: Also known as Lemarome, it is a natural lemon-scented compound sourced from the oil of some plants that include lemon grass, myrtle lemon, lemon and orange.
Benefits: Used in perfumes, it is a natural component of essential oils. It is refreshing, rich in vitamins and stimulates the microcirculation improving the nutrition of the tissue.
Extraction: Geraniol is a pale yellow vegetable oil with an odor similar to that of roses. This component is part of the natural composition of essential oils. In addition to being used as a fragrance ingredient, it is also used in flavors such as peach, raspberry, plum, citrus fruits, watermelon, pineapple and blueberries.
Benefits: In cosmetics and personal care products, Geraniol is used in the formulation of products such as aftershave lotions, bath products…