tiendas autorizadas freshly
INOSITOL

INOSITOL

INCI: Inositol

Extraction: It is obtained from carob pulp. Fruit of Ceratonia siliqua L., an evergreen tree growning in warm Mediterranean regions with calcareous soils and subspontaneous in dry and stony places not far from the sea.

Benefits: It is a low molecular weight molecule, with a structure close to glucose and which is involved in numerous cellular processes. When inositol comes into contact with a melanocyte, this active stimulates melanin production by increasing the synthesis of the main second messenger of melanin generation, DAG. Stimulating the natural tanning process of the skin.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS