INCI: Rosa Moschata Seed Oil
Extraction: this vegetable oil is extracted from the seeds of a shrub called Rosa moschata, cultivated in Chile and Argentina.
Benefits: it is one of the oils essential in any skin care regimen. It has the capacity to effectively treat scars, stretch marks and skin flaccidity. This is due to its high content of polyunsaturated fatty acids, containing up to 49% linoleic acid and 34% linolenic acid which are directly related to the synthesis of collagen. It is also rich in vitamins E and K.