tiendas autorizadas freshly
BROWN ALGAE POLYSACCHARIDE

BROWN ALGAE POLYSACCHARIDE

INCI: Algin

Extraction: also known as alguinic acid, it is a polysaccharide that comes from brown seaweed, more precisely from its cell wall.

Benefits: it has a huge capacity to absorb water, in fact it swells creating a gelatinous structure. For this reason it is used as a binder and emulsifier, creates a surface film and regulates the viscosity of the formulation it is part of.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

Hair Radiance Keratin Spray | Freshly Cosmetics

Hair Radiance Keratin Spray

Anti-frizz heat protector spray for silky hair

(4533)
Regular price

16,00 €

Price

12,00 €

-25%

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS