tiendas autorizadas freshly
ARGAN OIL

ARGAN OIL Eco Eco

INCI: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

Extraction: argan is a small tree with a thorny trunk native to the southwestern region of Morocco. Its oil comes from the extract of the seeds that the tree produces. Its seed is similar to an almond and it is pressed manually until the oil is extracted. Argan oil extraction is a Berber tradition.

Benefits: known as liquid gold, its main function is to nourish the skin and keep hair silky, manageable and shiny. It is a potent moisturizer and contains vitamins (primarily vitamin E), antioxidants and essential fatty acids (80%). It does not leave excess oil on the skin and absorbs quickly, so it is suitable for oily and acne-prone skin types. It also has healing properties and works to sooth skin irritations and inflammation.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

Magic Finishing Loose Powder

Translucent loose powder - 4g

  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star_half
(207)
Price
15,40 €
Regular price
22,00 €
-30%

Curly Vibes Defining Cream

Curling cream - 200ml

  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star_half
(888)
Price
10,50 €
Regular price
15,00 €
-30%

Radiant Curls Oil Serum

Curly hair serum - 50ml

  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star_half
(232)
Price
13,30 €
Regular price
19,00 €
-30%

Vegan Hero All-purpose Balm

Multi-purpose repairing balm - 40ml

  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star_half
(736)
Price
15,40 €
Regular price
22,00 €
-30%

SEARCH INGREDIENTS

S

SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT SACHA INCHI OIL SACRED LOTUS SAFFLOWER OIL SAFFRON FLOWER SAGE OIL SALICORNIA SALVIA Eco Eco SALVIA SALVIA OFFICINALIS SAMBAC JASMINE SANDALWOOD SANDALWOOD OIL SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI SAPONARIA SCLEROTIUM GUM SCOTS PINE BUD EXTRACT SEA FENNEL SEA SALT SEA WATER SELAGINELLA LEPIDOPHYLLA EXTRACT SENNA ALEXANDRINA SERENOA SERRULATA FRUIT EXTRACT SESAME OIL Eco Eco SHEA BUTTER SHOREA ROBUSTA SIBERIAN GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT SIBERIAN PINE SEED EXTRACT SICHUAN PEPPER SILICA SILK TREE SILKY PASSION PERFUME SMILING KIWI SHAMPOO NATURAL PERFUME SODIUM ANISATE SODIUM BENZOATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM CAPROYL SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM CITRATE SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE SODIUM COCOYL THREONINATE SODIUM GLUCONATE SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM LEVULINATE SODIUM PCA SODIUM PHYTATE SODIUM SALICYLATE SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE SOLIDPOD SHAMPOO PERFUME SORBIC ACID SORBITAN OLEATE SORBITAN OLIVATE SORBITAN PALMITATE SORBITOL SOY SOY PROTEIN SOYBEAN GERM EXTRACT SOYBEAN OIL SPIRULINA MAXIMA SPIRULINA PLATENSIS SQUALANE SQUALENE STANNOUS OXIDE STARCH OF YUCCA STEARIC ACID STEARYL STEARATE STERAMINE STEVIA STINGING NETTLE STRAWBERRY SUCCINOGLYCAN SUCROSE DISTEARATE SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE SUCROSE STEARATE SUGAR CANE SUGAR MAPLE SUNFLOWER SEED OIL Eco Eco SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE SWEET APPLE CREAM NATURAL PERFUME SWEET ORANGE OIL