(0 items) | TOTAL
Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:
INCI: Euphorbia Cerifera Cera
Extraction: Candelilla Wax comes from the plant Euphorbia Cerífera, also known as candelilla plant. Its colour can vary from a brown to a more yellowish tone.
Benefits: This wax has protective and moisturising properties and is well absorbed into the skin. It is used as a vegan alternative to beeswax as it shares the same protective and thickening properties. One of the most appreciated properties of this wax is the high level of brightness in its surface when refined.