tiendas autorizadas freshly
CHICORY

CHICORY

INCI: Cichorium Intybus Root Oligosaccharides

Extraction: Chicory or endive is a herbaceous plant of the asteraceous family, originally from Africa, Asia and Europe. It is used in gastronomy, infusions, salads. Since the Middle Ages it has been used in medicine to treat diseases of the digestive system and liver.

Benefits: the oligosaccharides obtained from chicory root act by forming a film on the surface of the skin, smoothing it out and eliminating expression lines, with a lifting effect. While they rejuvenate the skin, they also give it radiance.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

Radiant Glow Primer Serum

Radiant Glow Primer Serum

Glowy serum primer for a glowy dewy finish - 28ml

(3)
Regular price Price

29,00 €

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS