tiendas autorizadas freshly
HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL

INCI: Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Sourcing: Castor oil is an amber-colored vegetable oil that is obtained from the cold pressing of the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. The castor plant is found in India, Africa and in some parts of South America, although it's currently consumed mostly in the United States.

Benefits: It acts as an emollient agent as it is highly moisturizing and softening. It should be noted that it's quickly absorbed into the skin and nourishes from the inside, making it particularly suitable and beneficial for dry and sensitive skin. On the other hand, it should be mentioned that it also has well-ageing properties as it stimulates the production of collagen and elastin and therefore slows down the appearance of expression lines."

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

Natural Glowy Highlighter

Vegan highlighter - 5 ml

  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star
  • star_half
(469)
Price
19,00 €
Regular price

SEARCH INGREDIENTS

S

SACCHAROMYCES / COPPER FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / IRON FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / MAGNESIUM FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / SILICON FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES / ZINC FERMENT SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE EXTRACT SACHA INCHI OIL SACRED LOTUS SAFFLOWER OIL SAFFRON FLOWER SAGE OIL SALICORNIA SALVIA Eco Eco SALVIA SALVIA OFFICINALIS SAMBAC JASMINE SANDALWOOD SANDALWOOD OIL SAPINDUS MUKOROSSI SAPONARIA SCLEROTIUM GUM SCOTS PINE BUD EXTRACT SEA FENNEL SEA SALT SEA WATER SELAGINELLA LEPIDOPHYLLA EXTRACT SENNA ALEXANDRINA SERENOA SERRULATA FRUIT EXTRACT SESAME OIL Eco Eco SHEA BUTTER SHOREA ROBUSTA SIBERIAN GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT SIBERIAN PINE SEED EXTRACT SIBYBUM MARIANUM ETHYL ESTER SICHUAN PEPPER SILICA SILK TREE SILKY PASSION PERFUME SODIUM ANISATE SODIUM BENZOATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM BICARBONATE SODIUM CAPROYL SODIUM CHLORIDE SODIUM CITRATE SODIUM COCOYL AMINO ACIDS SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE SODIUM COCOYL THREONINATE SODIUM GLUCONATE SODIUM HYDROXIDE SODIUM LACTATE SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM LEVULINATE SODIUM PCA SODIUM PHYTATE SODIUM SALICYLATE SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE SOLIDPOD SHAMPOO PERFUME SORBIC ACID SORBITAN OLEATE SORBITAN OLIVATE SORBITAN PALMITATE SORBITOL SOY SOY PROTEIN SOYBEAN GERM EXTRACT SOYBEAN OIL SPIRULINA MAXIMA SPIRULINA PLATENSIS SQUALANE SQUALENE STANNOUS OXIDE STARCH OF YUCCA STEARIC ACID STEARYL STEARATE STERAMINE STEVIA STINGING NETTLE STRAWBERRY SUCCINOGLYCAN SUCROSE DISTEARATE SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE SUCROSE STEARATE SUGAR CANE SUGAR MAPLE SUNFLOWER SEED OIL Eco Eco SUNFLOWER SEED OIL SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUNFLOWER SEED WAX SUPEROXIDE DISMUTASE SWEET APPLE CREAM NATURAL PERFUME SWEET ORANGE OIL