tiendas autorizadas freshly
JAPANESE WAX TREE WAX

JAPANESE WAX TREE WAX

INCI: Rhus Succedanea Fruit Cera

Extraction: This wax is obtained from the Rhus Succedanea tree, known as the Japanese wax tree, native to the Asian continent.

Benefits: It is a plant-derived substitute for beeswax. It acts as an emollient, gives consistency to the product and achieves a suitable texture and viscosity.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS