×
(0 results)

Not sure what to look for? You can start from here:

tiendas autorizadas freshly
IRISH MOSS

IRISH MOSS

INCI: Chondrus Crispus Powder

Extraction: Irish moss extract is a mucilage extracted from Chondrus crispus algae. Later, it is dried and pulverized. When rehydrated this extract is very versatile, it can be used as a thickening agent or for the production of resistant films.

Benefits: excellent moisturizing agent. Copolymers are typically used in hair products to form transparent gels. Irish moss extract an excellent natural alternative. It gently cleans and sooths skin and hair. It also has anti-inflammatory properties.

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT

PRODUCTS CONTAINING THIS INGREDIENT


SEARCH INGREDIENTS