INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Extraction: olive oil is extracted by cold pressing olives, small green or black fruits commonly cultivated in Mediterranean climates.
Benefits: one of the most well known Mediterranean oils, olive oil is known for its culinary benefits as well as for its use in skin care. This reparative oil contains a high concentration of natural fatty acids that work to combat skin dryness. It is also rich in vitamins E and K.